desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Burnside

Fri 2018-10-19 00:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Burnside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:4206:59Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:36
Pollokshields West06:4206:42
Maxwell Park06:4406:44
Shawlands06:4606:46
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48
Langside06:5006:50
Kings Park06:5406:54
Croftfoot06:5606:57
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:0907:25Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:03
Pollokshields West07:0907:09
Maxwell Park07:1107:11
Shawlands07:1307:13
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14
Langside07:1607:16
Kings Park07:2007:20
Croftfoot07:2207:22
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:5108:09Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:45
Pollokshields West07:5107:51
Maxwell Park07:5307:53
Shawlands07:5507:55
Pollokshaws East07:5707:57
Langside07:5907:59
Kings Park08:0508:05
Croftfoot08:0708:07
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:5209:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:46
Pollokshields West08:5208:52
Maxwell Park08:5408:54
Shawlands08:5608:56
Pollokshaws East08:5708:57
Langside08:5909:00
Kings Park09:0409:04
Croftfoot09:0609:06
Burnside Strathclyde09:0809:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:14
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:5110:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:45
Pollokshields West09:5109:51
Maxwell Park09:5309:53
Shawlands09:5509:55
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56
Langside09:5809:58
Kings Park10:0410:04
Croftfoot10:0610:06
Burnside Strathclyde10:0810:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:5111:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:45
Pollokshields West10:5110:51
Maxwell Park10:5310:53
Shawlands10:5510:55
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56
Langside10:5810:58
Kings Park11:0411:04
Croftfoot11:0611:06
Burnside Strathclyde11:0811:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:5112:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:45
Pollokshields West11:5111:51
Maxwell Park11:5311:53
Shawlands11:5511:55
Pollokshaws East11:5611:56
Langside11:5811:58
Kings Park12:0412:04
Croftfoot12:0612:06
Burnside Strathclyde12:0812:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:5113:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:45
Pollokshields West12:5112:51
Maxwell Park12:5312:53
Shawlands12:5512:55
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56
Langside12:5812:58
Kings Park13:0413:04
Croftfoot13:0613:06
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Burnside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..