desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Burnside

Sat 2019-02-23 19:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Burnside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:5120:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:45
Pollokshields West19:5119:51
Maxwell Park19:5319:53
Shawlands19:5519:55
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56
Langside19:5819:58
Kings Park20:0420:04
Croftfoot20:0620:06
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:5121:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:45
Pollokshields West20:5120:51
Maxwell Park20:5320:53
Shawlands20:5520:55
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56
Langside20:5820:58
Kings Park21:0421:04
Croftfoot21:0621:06
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:5122:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:45
Pollokshields West21:5121:51
Maxwell Park21:5321:53
Shawlands21:5521:55
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56
Langside21:5821:58
Kings Park22:0422:04
Croftfoot22:0622:06
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:5123:08Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:45
Pollokshields West22:5122:51
Maxwell Park22:5322:53
Shawlands22:5522:55
Pollokshaws East22:5622:56
Langside22:5822:58
Kings Park23:0423:04
Croftfoot23:0623:06
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:4208:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:36
Pollokshields West08:4208:42
Maxwell Park08:4408:44
Shawlands08:4608:46
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47
Langside08:4908:49
Kings Park08:5408:54
Croftfoot08:5608:56
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:4209:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:36
Pollokshields West09:4209:42
Maxwell Park09:4409:44
Shawlands09:4609:46
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47
Langside09:4909:49
Kings Park09:5409:54
Croftfoot09:5609:56
Burnside Strathclyde09:5809:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:4210:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:36
Pollokshields West10:4210:42
Maxwell Park10:4410:44
Shawlands10:4610:46
Pollokshaws East10:4710:47
Langside10:4910:49
Kings Park10:5410:54
Croftfoot10:5610:56
Burnside Strathclyde10:5810:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:4211:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:36
Pollokshields West11:4211:42
Maxwell Park11:4411:44
Shawlands11:4611:46
Pollokshaws East11:4711:47
Langside11:4911:49
Kings Park11:5411:54
Croftfoot11:5611:56
Burnside Strathclyde11:5811:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Burnside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..