desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to London Waterloo East

Tue 2020-09-29 17:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
SoutheasternDartford17:2717:58bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:11
Plumstead17:2717:27
Woolwich Arsenal17:3017:30
Woolwich Dockyard17:3317:33
Charlton17:3617:36
Blackheath17:4117:41
Lewisham17:4417:45
London Bridge17:5317:54
London Waterloo East17:5817:59
London Charing Cross18:05
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford17:5718:32bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:39
Plumstead17:5717:57
Woolwich Arsenal18:0018:00
Woolwich Dockyard18:0318:03
Charlton18:0618:06
Blackheath18:1118:13
Lewisham18:1618:17
London Bridge18:2618:28
London Waterloo East18:3218:33
London Charing Cross18:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green18:2719:05bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green18:16
Plumstead18:2718:27
Woolwich Arsenal18:3018:30
Woolwich Dockyard18:3318:33
Charlton18:3618:36
Blackheath18:4118:42
Lewisham18:4518:48
London Bridge18:5819:00
London Waterloo East19:0519:06
London Charing Cross19:09
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:5919:32bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:42
Plumstead18:5918:59
Woolwich Arsenal19:0119:02
Woolwich Dockyard19:0419:04
Charlton19:0719:07
Blackheath19:1319:13
Lewisham19:1619:18
London Bridge19:2719:28
London Waterloo East19:3219:33
London Charing Cross19:36
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green19:2720:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green19:16
Plumstead19:2719:27
Woolwich Arsenal19:3019:30
Woolwich Dockyard19:3319:33
Charlton19:3619:36
Blackheath19:4119:41
Lewisham19:4419:46
London Bridge19:5519:57
London Waterloo East20:0120:02
London Charing Cross20:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford19:5720:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:41
Plumstead19:5719:57
Woolwich Arsenal20:0020:00
Woolwich Dockyard20:0320:03
Charlton20:0620:06
Blackheath20:1120:11
Lewisham20:1620:17
London Bridge20:2620:27
London Waterloo East20:3120:32
London Charing Cross20:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford20:2721:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford20:11
Plumstead20:2720:27
Woolwich Arsenal20:3020:30
Woolwich Dockyard20:3320:33
Charlton20:3620:36
Blackheath20:4120:41
Lewisham20:4420:46
London Bridge20:5520:57
London Waterloo East21:0121:02
London Charing Cross21:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford20:5721:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford20:41
Plumstead20:5720:57
Woolwich Arsenal21:0021:00
Woolwich Dockyard21:0321:03
Charlton21:0621:06
Blackheath21:1121:11
Lewisham21:1421:16
London Bridge21:2521:27
London Waterloo East21:3121:32
London Charing Cross21:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..