desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to London Waterloo East

Wed 2018-08-15 10:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
SoutheasternDartford10:2711:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:11
Plumstead10:2710:27
Woolwich Arsenal10:3010:30
Woolwich Dockyard10:3310:33
Charlton10:3610:36
Blackheath10:4110:41
Lewisham10:4410:46
London Bridge10:5510:57
London Waterloo East11:0111:02
London Charing Cross11:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford10:5711:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:41
Plumstead10:5710:57
Woolwich Arsenal11:0011:00
Woolwich Dockyard11:0311:03
Charlton11:0611:06
Blackheath11:1111:11
Lewisham11:1411:16
London Bridge11:2511:27
London Waterloo East11:3111:32
London Charing Cross11:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford11:2712:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:11
Plumstead11:2711:27
Woolwich Arsenal11:3011:30
Woolwich Dockyard11:3311:33
Charlton11:3611:36
Blackheath11:4111:41
Lewisham11:4411:46
London Bridge11:5511:57
London Waterloo East12:0112:02
London Charing Cross12:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford11:5712:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:41
Plumstead11:5711:57
Woolwich Arsenal12:0012:00
Woolwich Dockyard12:0312:03
Charlton12:0612:06
Blackheath12:1112:11
Lewisham12:1412:16
London Bridge12:2512:27
London Waterloo East12:3112:32
London Charing Cross12:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford12:2713:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:11
Plumstead12:2712:27
Woolwich Arsenal12:3012:30
Woolwich Dockyard12:3312:33
Charlton12:3612:36
Blackheath12:4112:41
Lewisham12:4412:46
London Bridge12:5512:57
London Waterloo East13:0113:02
London Charing Cross13:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford12:5713:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:41
Plumstead12:5712:57
Woolwich Arsenal13:0013:00
Woolwich Dockyard13:0313:03
Charlton13:0613:06
Blackheath13:1113:11
Lewisham13:1413:16
London Bridge13:2513:27
London Waterloo East13:3113:32
London Charing Cross13:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford13:2714:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford13:11
Plumstead13:2713:27
Woolwich Arsenal13:3013:30
Woolwich Dockyard13:3313:33
Charlton13:3613:36
Blackheath13:4113:41
Lewisham13:4413:46
London Bridge13:5513:57
London Waterloo East14:0114:02
London Charing Cross14:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford13:5714:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford13:41
Plumstead13:5713:57
Woolwich Arsenal14:0014:00
Woolwich Dockyard14:0314:03
Charlton14:0614:06
Blackheath14:1114:11
Lewisham14:1414:16
London Bridge14:2514:27
London Waterloo East14:3114:32
London Charing Cross14:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..