desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to London Waterloo East

Thu 2018-10-18 22:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
SoutheasternDartford22:5723:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford22:41
Plumstead22:5722:57
Woolwich Arsenal23:0023:00
Woolwich Dockyard23:0323:03
Charlton23:0623:06
Blackheath23:1123:11
Lewisham23:1423:16
London Bridge23:2523:27
London Waterloo East23:3123:32
London Charing Cross23:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford23:2700:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford23:11
Plumstead23:2723:27
Woolwich Arsenal23:3023:30
Woolwich Dockyard23:3323:33
Charlton23:3623:36
Blackheath23:4123:41
Lewisham23:4423:46
London Bridge23:5523:57
London Waterloo East00:0100:02
London Charing Cross00:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford23:5700:29bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford23:41
Plumstead23:5723:57
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03
Charlton00:0600:06
Blackheath00:1100:11
Lewisham00:1400:15
London Bridge00:2300:25
London Waterloo East00:2900:30
London Charing Cross00:35
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
SoutheasternSlade Green05:3806:10bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:26
Plumstead05:3805:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4005:41
Charlton05:4605:47
Blackheath05:5105:52
Lewisham05:5505:56
London Bridge06:0406:06
London Waterloo East06:1006:11
London Charing Cross06:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:0806:40bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green05:56
Plumstead06:0806:08
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:11
Woolwich Dockyard06:1306:13
Charlton06:1606:17
Blackheath06:2106:22
Lewisham06:2506:26
London Bridge06:3406:35
London Waterloo East06:4006:40
London Charing Cross06:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:2606:58dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:14
Plumstead06:2606:26
Woolwich Arsenal06:2806:29
Woolwich Dockyard06:3106:31
Charlton06:3406:35
Blackheath06:3906:40
Lewisham06:4306:44
London Bridge06:5206:54
London Waterloo East06:5806:59
London Charing Cross07:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green06:5007:22bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green06:38
Plumstead06:5006:50
Woolwich Arsenal06:5306:53
Woolwich Dockyard06:5606:56
Charlton06:5906:59
Blackheath07:0407:04
Lewisham07:0707:08
London Bridge07:1607:18
London Waterloo East07:2207:23
London Charing Cross07:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green07:2107:57bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:10
Plumstead07:2107:21
Woolwich Arsenal07:2407:24
Woolwich Dockyard07:2707:27
Charlton07:3007:30
Blackheath07:3507:36
Lewisham07:3907:40
London Bridge07:5107:53
London Waterloo East07:5707:58
London Charing Cross08:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..