desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to London Waterloo East

Thu 2022-01-20 16:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
SoutheasternDartford16:2717:03bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford16:11
Plumstead16:2716:27
Woolwich Arsenal16:3016:30
Woolwich Dockyard16:3316:33
Charlton16:3616:36
Blackheath16:4116:41
Lewisham16:4416:46
London Bridge16:5516:57
London Waterloo East17:0317:03
London Charing Cross17:06
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford16:5717:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford16:41
Plumstead16:5716:57
Woolwich Arsenal17:0017:00
Woolwich Dockyard17:0317:03
Charlton17:0617:06
Blackheath17:1117:11
Lewisham17:1417:16
London Bridge17:2517:27
London Waterloo East17:3117:32
London Charing Cross17:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford17:2718:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:11
Plumstead17:2717:27
Woolwich Arsenal17:3017:30
Woolwich Dockyard17:3317:33
Charlton17:3617:36
Blackheath17:4117:41
Lewisham17:4417:46
London Bridge17:5517:57
London Waterloo East18:0118:02
London Charing Cross18:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford17:5718:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:41
Plumstead17:5717:57
Woolwich Arsenal18:0018:00
Woolwich Dockyard18:0318:03
Charlton18:0618:06
Blackheath18:1118:11
Lewisham18:1418:16
London Bridge18:2618:27
London Waterloo East18:3118:32
London Charing Cross18:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:2719:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:11
Plumstead18:2718:27
Woolwich Arsenal18:3018:30
Woolwich Dockyard18:3318:33
Charlton18:3618:36
Blackheath18:4118:41
Lewisham18:4418:46
London Bridge18:5518:57
London Waterloo East19:0119:02
London Charing Cross19:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:5719:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:41
Plumstead18:5718:57
Woolwich Arsenal19:0019:00
Woolwich Dockyard19:0319:03
Charlton19:0619:06
Blackheath19:1119:11
Lewisham19:1419:16
London Bridge19:2519:27
London Waterloo East19:3119:32
London Charing Cross19:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford19:2720:01bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:11
Plumstead19:2719:27
Woolwich Arsenal19:3019:30
Woolwich Dockyard19:3319:33
Charlton19:3619:36
Blackheath19:4119:41
Lewisham19:4419:46
London Bridge19:5519:57
London Waterloo East20:0120:02
London Charing Cross20:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford19:5720:31bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford19:41
Plumstead19:5719:57
Woolwich Arsenal20:0020:00
Woolwich Dockyard20:0320:03
Charlton20:0620:06
Blackheath20:1120:11
Lewisham20:1420:16
London Bridge20:2520:27
London Waterloo East20:3120:32
London Charing Cross20:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..