desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Swanscombe

Wed 2024-02-28 16:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Swanscombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
ThameslinkLuton16:4317:10Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:17
Plumstead16:4216:43
Abbey Wood16:4616:46
Slade Green16:5216:52
Dartford16:5717:00
Stone Crossing17:0417:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0617:07
Swanscombe17:1017:10
Rainham (Kent)17:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:1317:40Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:47
Plumstead17:1217:13
Abbey Wood17:1617:16
Slade Green17:2217:22
Dartford17:2717:30
Stone Crossing17:3417:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3617:37
Swanscombe17:4017:40
Rainham (Kent)18:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:4318:10Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:17
Plumstead17:4217:43
Abbey Wood17:4617:46
Slade Green17:5217:52
Dartford17:5718:00
Stone Crossing18:0418:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0618:07
Swanscombe18:1018:10
Rainham (Kent)18:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:1318:40Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:47
Plumstead18:1218:13
Abbey Wood18:1618:16
Slade Green18:2218:22
Dartford18:2718:30
Stone Crossing18:3418:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3618:37
Swanscombe18:4018:40
Rainham (Kent)19:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:1618:45GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:41
Plumstead18:1618:16
Abbey Wood18:1918:19
Belvedere18:2218:22
Erith18:2518:25
Slade Green18:2818:28
Dartford18:3418:35
Stone Crossing18:3918:39
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:4118:42
Swanscombe18:4518:46
Gravesend18:54
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:4319:10Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:17
Plumstead18:4218:43
Abbey Wood18:4618:46
Slade Green18:5218:52
Dartford18:5719:00
Stone Crossing19:0419:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0619:07
Swanscombe19:1019:10
Rainham (Kent)19:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:4619:14GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:12
Plumstead18:4618:46
Abbey Wood18:4918:49
Belvedere18:5218:52
Erith18:5518:55
Slade Green18:5818:58
Dartford19:0319:05
Stone Crossing19:0919:09
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1119:11
Swanscombe19:1419:15
Gravesend19:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:1319:40Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:49
Plumstead19:1219:13
Abbey Wood19:1619:16
Slade Green19:2219:22
Dartford19:2719:30
Stone Crossing19:3419:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3619:37
Swanscombe19:4019:40
Rainham (Kent)20:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Swanscombe stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Swanscombe timetables
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...