desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Swanscombe

Sun 2019-10-20 10:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Swanscombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ThameslinkLondon Bridge11:4312:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:18
Plumstead11:4211:43
Abbey Wood11:4611:46
Slade Green11:5211:52
Dartford11:5711:58
Stone Crossing12:0212:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0412:04
Swanscombe12:0712:07
Rainham (Kent)12:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge12:4313:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge12:18
Plumstead12:4212:43
Abbey Wood12:4612:46
Slade Green12:5212:52
Dartford12:5712:58
Stone Crossing13:0213:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:0413:04
Swanscombe13:0713:07
Rainham (Kent)13:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge13:4314:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge13:18
Plumstead13:4213:43
Abbey Wood13:4613:46
Slade Green13:5213:52
Dartford13:5713:58
Stone Crossing14:0214:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0414:04
Swanscombe14:0714:07
Rainham (Kent)14:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge14:4315:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge14:18
Plumstead14:4214:43
Abbey Wood14:4614:46
Slade Green14:5214:52
Dartford14:5714:58
Stone Crossing15:0215:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0415:04
Swanscombe15:0715:07
Rainham (Kent)15:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge15:4316:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:18
Plumstead15:4215:43
Abbey Wood15:4615:46
Slade Green15:5215:52
Dartford15:5715:58
Stone Crossing16:0216:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0416:04
Swanscombe16:0716:07
Rainham (Kent)16:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge16:4317:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:18
Plumstead16:4216:43
Abbey Wood16:4616:46
Slade Green16:5216:52
Dartford16:5716:58
Stone Crossing17:0217:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0417:04
Swanscombe17:0717:07
Rainham (Kent)17:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge17:4318:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:18
Plumstead17:4217:43
Abbey Wood17:4617:46
Slade Green17:5217:52
Dartford17:5717:58
Stone Crossing18:0218:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04
Swanscombe18:0718:07
Rainham (Kent)18:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Bridge18:4319:07Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:18
Plumstead18:4218:43
Abbey Wood18:4618:46
Slade Green18:5218:52
Dartford18:5718:58
Stone Crossing19:0219:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0419:04
Swanscombe19:0719:07
Rainham (Kent)19:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Swanscombe stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Swanscombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..