desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Strood

Sat 2019-02-23 19:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Strood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ThameslinkKentish Town20:1320:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town19:25
Plumstead20:1220:13
Abbey Wood20:1620:16
Slade Green20:2220:22
Dartford20:2720:28
Stone Crossing20:3220:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3420:34
Swanscombe20:3720:37
Northfleet20:3920:39
Gravesend20:4320:43
Higham20:4920:49
Strood (Kent)20:5420:55
Rainham (Kent)21:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town21:1321:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town20:25
Plumstead21:1221:13
Abbey Wood21:1621:16
Slade Green21:2221:22
Dartford21:2721:28
Stone Crossing21:3221:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3421:34
Swanscombe21:3721:37
Northfleet21:3921:39
Gravesend21:4321:43
Higham21:4921:49
Strood (Kent)21:5421:55
Rainham (Kent)22:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town22:1322:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town21:25
Plumstead22:1222:13
Abbey Wood22:1622:16
Slade Green22:2222:22
Dartford22:2722:28
Stone Crossing22:3222:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3422:34
Swanscombe22:3722:37
Northfleet22:3922:39
Gravesend22:4322:43
Higham22:4922:49
Strood (Kent)22:5422:55
Rainham (Kent)23:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town23:1323:541Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town22:25
Plumstead23:1223:13
Abbey Wood23:1623:16
Slade Green23:2223:22
Dartford23:2723:28
Stone Crossing23:3223:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3423:34
Swanscombe23:3723:37
Northfleet23:3923:39
Gravesend23:4323:43
Higham23:4923:49
Strood (Kent)23:5423:55
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town23:4300:241Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town22:55
Plumstead23:4223:43
Abbey Wood23:4623:46
Slade Green23:5223:52
Dartford23:5723:58
Stone Crossing00:0200:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:0400:04
Swanscombe00:0700:07
Northfleet00:0900:09
Gravesend00:1300:13
Higham00:1900:19
Strood (Kent)00:2400:25
Gillingham (Kent)00:36
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Strood stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Strood timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..