desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Strood

Sat 2018-12-15 07:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Strood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ThameslinkKentish Town08:1308:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town07:25
Plumstead08:1208:13
Abbey Wood08:1608:16
Slade Green08:2208:22
Dartford08:2708:28
Stone Crossing08:3208:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3408:34
Swanscombe08:3708:37
Northfleet08:3908:39
Gravesend08:4308:43
Higham08:4908:49
Strood (Kent)08:5408:55
Rainham (Kent)09:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town09:1309:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town08:25
Plumstead09:1209:13
Abbey Wood09:1609:16
Slade Green09:2209:22
Dartford09:2709:28
Stone Crossing09:3209:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3409:34
Swanscombe09:3709:37
Northfleet09:3909:39
Gravesend09:4309:43
Higham09:4909:49
Strood (Kent)09:5409:55
Rainham (Kent)10:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town10:1310:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town09:25
Plumstead10:1210:13
Abbey Wood10:1610:16
Slade Green10:2210:22
Dartford10:2710:28
Stone Crossing10:3210:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3410:34
Swanscombe10:3710:37
Northfleet10:3910:39
Gravesend10:4310:43
Higham10:4910:49
Strood (Kent)10:5410:55
Rainham (Kent)11:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town11:1311:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town10:25
Plumstead11:1211:13
Abbey Wood11:1611:16
Slade Green11:2211:22
Dartford11:2711:28
Stone Crossing11:3211:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3411:34
Swanscombe11:3711:37
Northfleet11:3911:39
Gravesend11:4311:43
Higham11:4911:49
Strood (Kent)11:5411:55
Rainham (Kent)12:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town12:1312:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town11:25
Plumstead12:1212:13
Abbey Wood12:1612:16
Slade Green12:2212:22
Dartford12:2712:28
Stone Crossing12:3212:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3412:34
Swanscombe12:3712:37
Northfleet12:3912:39
Gravesend12:4312:43
Higham12:4912:49
Strood (Kent)12:5412:55
Rainham (Kent)13:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town13:1313:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town12:25
Plumstead13:1213:13
Abbey Wood13:1613:16
Slade Green13:2213:22
Dartford13:2713:28
Stone Crossing13:3213:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3413:34
Swanscombe13:3713:37
Northfleet13:3913:39
Gravesend13:4313:43
Higham13:4913:49
Strood (Kent)13:5413:55
Rainham (Kent)14:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town14:1314:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town13:25
Plumstead14:1214:13
Abbey Wood14:1614:16
Slade Green14:2214:22
Dartford14:2714:28
Stone Crossing14:3214:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34
Swanscombe14:3714:37
Northfleet14:3914:39
Gravesend14:4314:43
Higham14:4914:49
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55
Rainham (Kent)15:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town15:1315:541Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town14:25
Plumstead15:1215:13
Abbey Wood15:1615:16
Slade Green15:2215:22
Dartford15:2715:28
Stone Crossing15:3215:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3415:34
Swanscombe15:3715:37
Northfleet15:3915:39
Gravesend15:4315:43
Higham15:4915:49
Strood (Kent)15:5415:55
Rainham (Kent)16:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Strood stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Strood timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..