desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Strood

Mon 2022-01-24 00:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Strood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:4307:271Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:51
Plumstead06:4206:43
Abbey Wood06:4606:46
Slade Green06:5206:52
Dartford06:5706:58
Stone Crossing07:0207:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0407:04
Swanscombe07:0707:07
Northfleet07:0907:09
Gravesend07:1307:15
Higham07:2107:21
Strood (Kent)07:2707:28
Rainham (Kent)07:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink07:4308:301Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink06:52
Plumstead07:4207:43
Abbey Wood07:4607:46
Slade Green07:5207:52
Dartford07:5708:01
Stone Crossing08:0508:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:07
Swanscombe08:1008:10
Northfleet08:1208:12
Gravesend08:1908:19
Higham08:2508:25
Strood (Kent)08:3008:31
Rainham (Kent)08:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City08:4309:241Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City07:31
Plumstead08:4208:43
Abbey Wood08:4608:46
Slade Green08:5208:52
Dartford08:5708:58
Stone Crossing09:0209:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04
Swanscombe09:0709:07
Northfleet09:0909:09
Gravesend09:1309:13
Higham09:1909:19
Strood (Kent)09:2409:25
Rainham (Kent)09:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City09:4310:241Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City08:31
Plumstead09:4209:43
Abbey Wood09:4609:46
Slade Green09:5209:52
Dartford09:5709:58
Stone Crossing10:0210:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04
Swanscombe10:0710:07
Northfleet10:0910:09
Gravesend10:1310:13
Higham10:1910:19
Strood (Kent)10:2410:25
Rainham (Kent)10:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City10:4311:241Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City09:31
Plumstead10:4210:43
Abbey Wood10:4610:46
Slade Green10:5210:52
Dartford10:5710:58
Stone Crossing11:0211:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0411:04
Swanscombe11:0711:07
Northfleet11:0911:09
Gravesend11:1311:13
Higham11:1911:19
Strood (Kent)11:2411:25
Rainham (Kent)11:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Strood stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Strood timetables
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..