desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Sidcup

Sat 2018-10-20 09:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Sidcup
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:3310:10London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:05
Plumstead09:3309:33
Abbey Wood09:3609:36
Belvedere09:3909:39
Erith09:4209:42
Slade Green09:4509:46
Crayford10:0010:02
Bexley10:0510:05
Albany Park10:0710:07
Sidcup10:1010:10
London Cannon Street10:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:0310:40London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:35
Plumstead10:0310:03
Abbey Wood10:0610:06
Belvedere10:0910:09
Erith10:1210:12
Slade Green10:1510:16
Crayford10:3010:32
Bexley10:3510:35
Albany Park10:3710:37
Sidcup10:4010:40
London Cannon Street11:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:3311:10London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:05
Plumstead10:3310:33
Abbey Wood10:3610:36
Belvedere10:3910:39
Erith10:4210:42
Slade Green10:4510:46
Crayford11:0011:02
Bexley11:0511:05
Albany Park11:0711:07
Sidcup11:1011:10
London Cannon Street11:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:0311:40London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:35
Plumstead11:0311:03
Abbey Wood11:0611:06
Belvedere11:0911:09
Erith11:1211:12
Slade Green11:1511:16
Crayford11:3011:32
Bexley11:3511:35
Albany Park11:3711:37
Sidcup11:4011:40
London Cannon Street12:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:3312:10London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:05
Plumstead11:3311:33
Abbey Wood11:3611:36
Belvedere11:3911:39
Erith11:4211:42
Slade Green11:4511:46
Crayford12:0012:02
Bexley12:0512:05
Albany Park12:0712:07
Sidcup12:1012:10
London Cannon Street12:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:0312:40London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:35
Plumstead12:0312:03
Abbey Wood12:0612:06
Belvedere12:0912:09
Erith12:1212:12
Slade Green12:1512:16
Crayford12:3012:32
Bexley12:3512:35
Albany Park12:3712:37
Sidcup12:4012:40
London Cannon Street13:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:3313:10London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:05
Plumstead12:3312:33
Abbey Wood12:3612:36
Belvedere12:3912:39
Erith12:4212:42
Slade Green12:4512:46
Crayford13:0013:02
Bexley13:0513:05
Albany Park13:0713:07
Sidcup13:1013:10
London Cannon Street13:43
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:0313:40London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:35
Plumstead13:0313:03
Abbey Wood13:0613:06
Belvedere13:0913:09
Erith13:1213:12
Slade Green13:1513:16
Crayford13:3013:32
Bexley13:3513:35
Albany Park13:3713:37
Sidcup13:4013:40
London Cannon Street14:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Sidcup stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Sidcup timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..