desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Sidcup

Sun 2018-06-24 13:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Sidcup
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street13:5714:30London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:29
Plumstead13:5713:57
Abbey Wood14:0014:00
Belvedere14:0314:03
Erith14:0614:06
Slade Green14:0914:10
Crayford14:1814:22
Bexley14:2514:25
Albany Park14:2714:27
Sidcup14:3014:30
London Cannon Street15:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:2715:00London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street13:59
Plumstead14:2714:27
Abbey Wood14:3014:30
Belvedere14:3314:33
Erith14:3614:36
Slade Green14:3914:40
Crayford14:4814:52
Bexley14:5514:55
Albany Park14:5714:57
Sidcup15:0015:00
London Cannon Street15:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street14:5715:30London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:29
Plumstead14:5714:57
Abbey Wood15:0015:00
Belvedere15:0315:03
Erith15:0615:06
Slade Green15:0915:10
Crayford15:1815:22
Bexley15:2515:25
Albany Park15:2715:27
Sidcup15:3015:30
London Cannon Street16:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:2716:00London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:59
Plumstead15:2715:27
Abbey Wood15:3015:30
Belvedere15:3315:33
Erith15:3615:36
Slade Green15:3915:40
Crayford15:4815:52
Bexley15:5515:55
Albany Park15:5715:57
Sidcup16:0016:00
London Cannon Street16:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:5716:30London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:29
Plumstead15:5715:57
Abbey Wood16:0016:00
Belvedere16:0316:03
Erith16:0616:06
Slade Green16:0916:10
Crayford16:1816:22
Bexley16:2516:25
Albany Park16:2716:27
Sidcup16:3016:30
London Cannon Street17:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:2717:00London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:59
Plumstead16:2716:27
Abbey Wood16:3016:30
Belvedere16:3316:33
Erith16:3616:36
Slade Green16:3916:40
Crayford16:4816:52
Bexley16:5516:55
Albany Park16:5716:57
Sidcup17:0017:00
London Cannon Street17:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:5717:30London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:29
Plumstead16:5716:57
Abbey Wood17:0017:00
Belvedere17:0317:03
Erith17:0617:06
Slade Green17:0917:10
Crayford17:1817:22
Bexley17:2517:25
Albany Park17:2717:27
Sidcup17:3017:30
London Cannon Street18:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:2718:00London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:59
Plumstead17:2717:27
Abbey Wood17:3017:30
Belvedere17:3317:33
Erith17:3617:36
Slade Green17:3917:40
Crayford17:4817:52
Bexley17:5517:55
Albany Park17:5717:57
Sidcup18:0018:00
London Cannon Street18:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Sidcup stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Sidcup timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..