desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Slade Green

Wed 2019-04-24 23:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Slade Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:1623:292DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross22:42
Plumstead23:1623:16
Abbey Wood23:1923:20
Belvedere23:2323:23
Erith23:2523:25
Slade Green23:2923:31
Dartford23:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street23:3023:432DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street23:02
Plumstead23:3023:30
Abbey Wood23:3323:33
Belvedere23:3623:36
Erith23:3923:39
Slade Green23:4323:44
Dartford23:51
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkLuton23:4323:522Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton22:18
Plumstead23:4223:43
Abbey Wood23:4623:46
Slade Green23:5223:52
Gillingham (Kent)00:36
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross23:4623:582DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:12
Plumstead23:4623:46
Abbey Wood23:4923:50
Belvedere23:5323:53
Erith23:5523:55
Slade Green23:5823:59
Dartford00:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street23:5900:132DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street23:32
Plumstead23:5923:59
Abbey Wood00:0300:03
Belvedere00:0600:06
Erith00:0900:09
Slade Green00:1300:14
Dartford00:21
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 25th April
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:1600:292DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:42
Plumstead00:1600:16
Abbey Wood00:1900:20
Belvedere00:2300:23
Erith00:2500:25
Slade Green00:2900:31
Dartford00:36
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:4901:012DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross00:12
Plumstead00:4900:49
Abbey Wood00:5200:53
Belvedere00:5600:56
Erith00:5800:58
Slade Green01:0101:02
Dartford01:07
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross01:1601:292DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross00:42
Plumstead01:1601:16
Abbey Wood01:1901:20
Belvedere01:23
Erith01:25
Slade Green01:29
Dartford01:36
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Slade Green stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Slade Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..