desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Slade Green

Mon 2022-01-24 00:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Slade Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
SoutheasternLewisham01:1001:31DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lewisham00:20
Plumstead01:1001:10
Abbey Wood01:1601:16
Belvedere01:2001:20
Erith01:25
Slade Green01:31
Dartford01:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternLewisham02:1002:31DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lewisham01:20
Plumstead02:1002:10
Abbey Wood02:1602:16
Belvedere02:2002:20
Erith02:2502:25
Slade Green02:3102:31
Dartford02:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternLondon Bridge05:3305:452DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge05:09
Plumstead05:3305:33
Abbey Wood05:3605:36
Belvedere05:3905:39
Erith05:4205:42
Slade Green05:4505:45
Dartford05:50
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:0306:152London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:35
Plumstead06:0306:03
Abbey Wood06:0606:06
Belvedere06:0906:09
Erith06:1206:12
Slade Green06:1506:16
London Cannon Street07:16
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:1606:282DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:42
Plumstead06:1606:16
Abbey Wood06:1906:20
Belvedere06:2306:23
Erith06:2506:25
Slade Green06:2806:29
Dartford06:34
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:3306:452London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:05
Plumstead06:3306:33
Abbey Wood06:3606:36
Belvedere06:3906:39
Erith06:4206:42
Slade Green06:4506:48
London Cannon Street07:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:4306:522Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:51
Plumstead06:4206:43
Abbey Wood06:4606:46
Slade Green06:5206:52
Rainham (Kent)07:44
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:4606:582DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross06:12
Plumstead06:4606:46
Abbey Wood06:4906:50
Belvedere06:5306:53
Erith06:5506:55
Slade Green06:5806:59
Dartford07:04
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Slade Green stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Slade Green timetables
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..