desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Stone Crossing

Fri 2018-06-22 19:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Stone Crossing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ThameslinkLuton20:4321:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:18
Plumstead20:4220:43
Abbey Wood20:4620:46
Slade Green20:5220:52
Dartford20:5720:58
Stone Crossing21:0221:02
Rainham (Kent)21:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton21:1321:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:48
Plumstead21:1221:13
Abbey Wood21:1621:16
Slade Green21:2221:22
Dartford21:2721:28
Stone Crossing21:3221:32
Rainham (Kent)22:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton22:1322:32Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton20:48
Plumstead22:1222:13
Abbey Wood22:1622:16
Slade Green22:2222:22
Dartford22:2722:28
Stone Crossing22:3222:32
Gillingham (Kent)23:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton23:1323:32Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:48
Plumstead23:1223:13
Abbey Wood23:1623:16
Slade Green23:2223:22
Dartford23:2723:28
Stone Crossing23:3223:32
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton23:4300:02Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton22:18
Plumstead23:4223:43
Abbey Wood23:4623:46
Slade Green23:5223:52
Dartford23:5723:58
Stone Crossing00:0200:02
Gillingham (Kent)00:36
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:1306:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22
Plumstead06:1206:13
Abbey Wood06:1606:16
Slade Green06:2206:22
Dartford06:2706:28
Stone Crossing06:3206:32
Rainham (Kent)07:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:4307:02Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:52
Plumstead06:4206:43
Abbey Wood06:4606:46
Slade Green06:5206:52
Dartford06:5706:58
Stone Crossing07:0207:02
Rainham (Kent)07:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink07:1307:32Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink06:22
Plumstead07:1207:13
Abbey Wood07:1607:16
Slade Green07:2207:22
Dartford07:2707:28
Stone Crossing07:3207:32
Rainham (Kent)08:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Stone Crossing stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Stone Crossing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..