desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to St Johns

Sat 2018-08-18 21:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to St Johns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:3022:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:02
Plumstead21:3021:30
Abbey Wood21:3321:33
Belvedere21:3621:36
Erith21:3921:39
Slade Green21:4321:46
Crayford22:0022:02
Bexley22:0522:05
Albany Park22:0722:07
Sidcup22:1022:10
New Eltham22:1322:14
Mottingham22:1622:16
Lee (London)22:1922:19
Hither Green22:2122:22
Lewisham22:2622:27
St Johns (London)22:2922:29
London Cannon Street22:43
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:0022:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:32
Plumstead22:0022:00
Abbey Wood22:0322:03
Belvedere22:0622:06
Erith22:0922:09
Slade Green22:1322:16
Crayford22:3022:32
Bexley22:3522:35
Albany Park22:3722:37
Sidcup22:4022:40
New Eltham22:4322:44
Mottingham22:4622:46
Lee (London)22:4922:49
Hither Green22:5122:52
Lewisham22:5622:57
St Johns (London)22:5922:59
London Cannon Street23:13
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:3023:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street22:02
Plumstead22:3022:30
Abbey Wood22:3322:33
Belvedere22:3622:36
Erith22:3922:39
Slade Green22:4322:46
Crayford23:0023:02
Bexley23:0523:05
Albany Park23:0723:07
Sidcup23:1023:10
New Eltham23:1323:14
Mottingham23:1623:16
Lee (London)23:1923:19
Hither Green23:2123:22
Lewisham23:2623:27
St Johns (London)23:2923:29
London Cannon Street23:43
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street23:0023:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street22:32
Plumstead23:0023:00
Abbey Wood23:0323:03
Belvedere23:0623:06
Erith23:0923:09
Slade Green23:1323:16
Crayford23:3023:32
Bexley23:3523:35
Albany Park23:3723:37
Sidcup23:4023:40
New Eltham23:4323:44
Mottingham23:4623:46
Lee (London)23:4923:49
Hither Green23:5123:52
Lewisham23:5623:57
St Johns (London)23:5923:59
London Cannon Street00:13
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th August
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:5708:40London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:29
Plumstead07:5707:57
Abbey Wood08:0008:00
Belvedere08:0308:03
Erith08:0608:06
Slade Green08:0908:10
Barnehurst08:1508:15
Bexleyheath08:1808:18
Welling08:2108:21
Falconwood08:2408:24
Eltham08:2608:27
Kidbrooke08:3008:30
Blackheath08:3308:34
Lewisham08:3708:38
St Johns (London)08:4008:40
London Cannon Street08:54
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:2709:10London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:59
Plumstead08:2708:27
Abbey Wood08:3008:30
Belvedere08:3308:33
Erith08:3608:36
Slade Green08:3908:40
Barnehurst08:4508:45
Bexleyheath08:4808:48
Welling08:5108:51
Falconwood08:5408:54
Eltham08:5608:57
Kidbrooke09:0009:00
Blackheath09:0309:04
Lewisham09:0709:08
St Johns (London)09:1009:10
London Cannon Street09:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:5709:40London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:29
Plumstead08:5708:57
Abbey Wood09:0009:00
Belvedere09:0309:03
Erith09:0609:06
Slade Green09:0909:10
Barnehurst09:1509:15
Bexleyheath09:1809:18
Welling09:2109:21
Falconwood09:2409:24
Eltham09:2609:27
Kidbrooke09:3009:30
Blackheath09:3309:34
Lewisham09:3709:38
St Johns (London)09:4009:40
London Cannon Street09:54
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:2710:10London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:59
Plumstead09:2709:27
Abbey Wood09:3009:30
Belvedere09:3309:33
Erith09:3609:36
Slade Green09:3909:40
Barnehurst09:4509:45
Bexleyheath09:4809:48
Welling09:5109:51
Falconwood09:5409:54
Eltham09:5609:57
Kidbrooke10:0010:00
Blackheath10:0310:04
Lewisham10:0710:08
St Johns (London)10:1010:10
London Cannon Street10:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and St Johns stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other St Johns timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..