desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to St Johns

Wed 2024-02-21 09:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to St Johns
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
SoutheasternGravesend09:3809:58London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend09:04
Plumstead09:3809:38
Woolwich Arsenal09:4109:41
Woolwich Dockyard09:4409:44
Charlton09:4709:47
Blackheath09:5209:52
Lewisham09:5509:56
St Johns (London)09:5809:58
London Cannon Street10:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:5210:39London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:23
Plumstead09:5209:52
Abbey Wood09:5509:56
Belvedere09:5909:59
Erith10:0210:02
Slade Green10:0610:07
Barnehurst10:1310:15
Bexleyheath10:1710:18
Welling10:2110:21
Falconwood10:2310:23
Eltham10:2610:26
Kidbrooke10:2910:30
Blackheath10:3310:34
Lewisham10:3710:37
St Johns (London)10:3910:40
London Cannon Street10:53
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend10:0810:28London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend09:34
Plumstead10:0810:08
Woolwich Arsenal10:1110:11
Woolwich Dockyard10:1410:14
Charlton10:1710:17
Blackheath10:2210:22
Lewisham10:2510:26
St Johns (London)10:2810:28
London Cannon Street10:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:2211:10London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:53
Plumstead10:2210:22
Abbey Wood10:2510:26
Belvedere10:2910:29
Erith10:3110:31
Slade Green10:3410:35
Barnehurst10:4010:45
Bexleyheath10:4710:48
Welling10:5110:51
Falconwood10:5310:53
Eltham10:5610:56
Kidbrooke10:5911:00
Blackheath11:0311:04
Lewisham11:0711:08
St Johns (London)11:1011:10
London Cannon Street11:23
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend10:3810:58London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend10:04
Plumstead10:3810:38
Woolwich Arsenal10:4110:41
Woolwich Dockyard10:4410:44
Charlton10:4710:47
Blackheath10:5210:52
Lewisham10:5510:56
St Johns (London)10:5810:58
London Cannon Street11:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:5211:40London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:23
Plumstead10:5210:52
Abbey Wood10:5510:56
Belvedere10:5910:59
Erith11:0211:02
Slade Green11:0611:07
Barnehurst11:1311:15
Bexleyheath11:1711:18
Welling11:2111:21
Falconwood11:2311:23
Eltham11:2611:26
Kidbrooke11:2911:30
Blackheath11:3311:34
Lewisham11:3711:38
St Johns (London)11:4011:40
London Cannon Street11:53
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternGravesend11:0811:28London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend10:34
Plumstead11:0811:08
Woolwich Arsenal11:1011:11
Woolwich Dockyard11:1311:13
Charlton11:1611:17
Blackheath11:2211:22
Lewisham11:2511:26
St Johns (London)11:2811:28
London Cannon Street11:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:2212:10London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:53
Plumstead11:2211:22
Abbey Wood11:2511:26
Belvedere11:2911:29
Erith11:3211:32
Slade Green11:3611:37
Barnehurst11:4311:45
Bexleyheath11:4711:48
Welling11:5111:51
Falconwood11:5311:53
Eltham11:5611:56
Kidbrooke11:5912:00
Blackheath12:0312:04
Lewisham12:0712:08
St Johns (London)12:1012:10
London Cannon Street12:23
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and St Johns stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other St Johns timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...