desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Rochester

Sat 2024-02-24 18:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ThameslinkLuton19:1320:022Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:39
Plumstead19:1219:13
Abbey Wood19:1619:16
Slade Green19:2219:22
Dartford19:2719:30
Stone Crossing19:3419:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3619:37
Swanscombe19:4019:40
Northfleet19:4219:42
Gravesend19:4719:48
Higham19:5419:54
Strood (Kent)19:5919:59
Rochester20:0220:03
Rainham (Kent)20:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:4320:322Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:09
Plumstead19:4219:43
Abbey Wood19:4619:46
Slade Green19:5219:52
Dartford19:5720:00
Stone Crossing20:0420:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0620:07
Swanscombe20:1020:10
Northfleet20:1220:12
Gravesend20:1720:18
Higham20:2420:24
Strood (Kent)20:2920:29
Rochester20:3220:33
Rainham (Kent)20:46
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:1321:022Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:39
Plumstead20:1220:13
Abbey Wood20:1620:16
Slade Green20:2220:22
Dartford20:2720:30
Stone Crossing20:3420:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3620:37
Swanscombe20:4020:40
Northfleet20:4220:42
Gravesend20:4720:48
Higham20:5420:54
Strood (Kent)20:5920:59
Rochester21:0221:03
Rainham (Kent)21:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:4321:322Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:09
Plumstead20:4220:43
Abbey Wood20:4620:46
Slade Green20:5220:52
Dartford20:5721:00
Stone Crossing21:0421:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0621:07
Swanscombe21:1021:10
Northfleet21:1221:12
Gravesend21:1721:18
Higham21:2421:24
Strood (Kent)21:2921:29
Rochester21:3221:33
Rainham (Kent)21:46
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City21:1322:022Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City19:56
Plumstead21:1221:13
Abbey Wood21:1621:16
Slade Green21:2221:22
Dartford21:2721:30
Stone Crossing21:3421:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3621:37
Swanscombe21:4021:40
Northfleet21:4221:42
Gravesend21:4721:48
Higham21:5421:54
Strood (Kent)21:5921:59
Rochester22:0222:03
Rainham (Kent)22:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City21:4322:322Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:26
Plumstead21:4221:43
Abbey Wood21:4621:46
Slade Green21:5221:52
Dartford21:5722:00
Stone Crossing22:0422:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0622:07
Swanscombe22:1022:10
Northfleet22:1222:12
Gravesend22:1722:18
Higham22:2422:24
Strood (Kent)22:2922:29
Rochester22:3222:33
Rainham (Kent)22:46
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City22:1323:022Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City20:56
Plumstead22:1222:13
Abbey Wood22:1622:16
Slade Green22:2222:22
Dartford22:2722:30
Stone Crossing22:3422:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3622:37
Swanscombe22:4022:40
Northfleet22:4222:42
Gravesend22:4722:48
Higham22:5422:54
Strood (Kent)22:5922:59
Rochester23:0223:03
Rainham (Kent)23:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City22:4323:322Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City21:26
Plumstead22:4222:43
Abbey Wood22:4622:46
Slade Green22:5222:52
Dartford22:5723:00
Stone Crossing23:0423:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0623:07
Swanscombe23:1023:10
Northfleet23:1223:12
Gravesend23:1723:18
Higham23:2423:24
Strood (Kent)23:2923:29
Rochester23:3223:33
Gillingham (Kent)23:40
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Rochester stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...