desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Rochester

Thu 2022-01-20 16:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ThameslinkSt Albans City16:4317:282Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City15:31
Plumstead16:4216:43
Abbey Wood16:4616:46
Slade Green16:5216:52
Dartford16:5716:58
Stone Crossing17:0217:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0417:04
Swanscombe17:0717:07
Northfleet17:0917:09
Gravesend17:1317:13
Higham17:1917:19
Strood (Kent)17:2417:25
Rochester17:2817:28
Rainham (Kent)17:42
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City17:4318:282Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City16:31
Plumstead17:4217:43
Abbey Wood17:4617:46
Slade Green17:5217:52
Dartford17:5717:58
Stone Crossing18:0218:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04
Swanscombe18:0718:07
Northfleet18:0918:09
Gravesend18:1318:13
Higham18:1918:19
Strood (Kent)18:2418:25
Rochester18:2818:28
Rainham (Kent)18:42
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City18:4319:282Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City17:31
Plumstead18:4218:43
Abbey Wood18:4618:46
Slade Green18:5218:52
Dartford18:5718:58
Stone Crossing19:0219:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0419:04
Swanscombe19:0719:07
Northfleet19:0919:09
Gravesend19:1319:13
Higham19:1919:19
Strood (Kent)19:2419:25
Rochester19:2819:28
Rainham (Kent)19:42
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City19:4320:282Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City18:31
Plumstead19:4219:43
Abbey Wood19:4619:46
Slade Green19:5219:52
Dartford19:5719:58
Stone Crossing20:0220:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04
Swanscombe20:0720:07
Northfleet20:0920:09
Gravesend20:1320:13
Higham20:1920:19
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25
Rochester20:2820:28
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSt Albans City20:4321:282Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Albans City19:31
Plumstead20:4220:43
Abbey Wood20:4620:46
Slade Green20:5220:52
Dartford20:5720:58
Stone Crossing21:0221:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04
Swanscombe21:0721:07
Northfleet21:0921:09
Gravesend21:1321:13
Higham21:1921:19
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25
Rochester21:2821:28
Rainham (Kent)21:41
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Rochester stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..