desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to New Cross

Tue 2018-12-18 14:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to New Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:0316:02aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street14:35
Plumstead15:0315:03
Abbey Wood15:0615:06
Belvedere15:0915:09
Erith15:1215:12
Slade Green15:1515:16
Crayford15:3015:32
Bexley15:3515:35
Albany Park15:3715:37
Sidcup15:4015:40
New Eltham15:4315:44
Mottingham15:4615:46
Lee (London)15:4915:49
Hither Green15:5115:52
Lewisham15:5715:58
St Johns (London)16:0016:00
New Cross16:0216:02
London Cannon Street16:15
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street15:3316:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:05
Plumstead15:3315:33
Abbey Wood15:3615:36
Belvedere15:3915:39
Erith15:4215:42
Slade Green15:4515:46
Crayford16:0016:02
Bexley16:0516:05
Albany Park16:0716:07
Sidcup16:1016:10
New Eltham16:1316:14
Mottingham16:1616:16
Lee (London)16:1916:19
Hither Green16:2116:22
Lewisham16:2616:27
St Johns (London)16:2916:29
New Cross16:3116:31
London Cannon Street16:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:0317:04aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street15:35
Plumstead16:0316:03
Abbey Wood16:0616:06
Belvedere16:0916:09
Erith16:1216:12
Slade Green16:1516:16
Crayford16:3016:32
Bexley16:3516:35
Albany Park16:3716:37
Sidcup16:4016:40
New Eltham16:4316:44
Mottingham16:4616:46
Lee (London)16:4916:49
Hither Green16:5216:53
Lewisham16:5817:00
St Johns (London)17:0217:02
New Cross17:0417:05
London Cannon Street17:17
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street16:3417:33aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:05
Plumstead16:3416:34
Abbey Wood16:3716:37
Belvedere16:4016:40
Erith16:4316:43
Slade Green16:4616:47
Crayford17:0017:04
Bexley17:0717:07
Albany Park17:0917:09
Sidcup17:1217:12
New Eltham17:1517:16
Mottingham17:1817:18
Lee (London)17:2117:21
Hither Green17:2417:27
St Johns (London)17:3117:31
New Cross17:3317:34
London Cannon Street17:48
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:0617:58aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street16:37
Plumstead17:0617:06
Abbey Wood17:0917:09
Belvedere17:1217:12
Erith17:1517:15
Slade Green17:1817:19
Crayford17:3017:31
Bexley17:3417:34
Albany Park17:3617:36
Sidcup17:3917:39
New Eltham17:4217:43
Mottingham17:4517:45
Lee (London)17:4817:48
Hither Green17:5117:52
St Johns (London)17:5617:56
New Cross17:5817:59
London Cannon Street18:13
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street17:3418:36aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:05
Plumstead17:3417:34
Abbey Wood17:3717:38
Belvedere17:4117:41
Erith17:4317:43
Slade Green17:4617:47
Crayford18:0218:03
Bexley18:0618:06
Albany Park18:0818:08
Sidcup18:1118:11
New Eltham18:1418:15
Mottingham18:1718:17
Lee (London)18:2018:20
Hither Green18:2318:24
Lewisham18:2918:30
St Johns (London)18:3418:34
New Cross18:3618:37
London Cannon Street18:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:3519:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:04
Plumstead18:3418:35
Abbey Wood18:3818:38
Belvedere18:4118:41
Erith18:4418:44
Slade Green18:4718:48
Crayford19:0019:02
Bexley19:0519:05
Albany Park19:0719:07
Sidcup19:1019:10
New Eltham19:1319:14
Mottingham19:1619:16
Lee (London)19:1919:19
Hither Green19:2119:22
Lewisham19:2619:27
St Johns (London)19:2919:29
New Cross19:3119:32
London Cannon Street19:46
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:0620:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:35
Plumstead19:0519:06
Abbey Wood19:0919:09
Belvedere19:1219:13
Erith19:1519:16
Slade Green19:1919:19
Crayford19:3119:32
Bexley19:3519:35
Albany Park19:3719:37
Sidcup19:4019:40
New Eltham19:4319:44
Mottingham19:4619:46
Lee (London)19:4919:49
Hither Green19:5119:52
Lewisham19:5619:57
St Johns (London)19:5919:59
New Cross20:0120:01
London Cannon Street20:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and New Cross stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..