desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to New Cross

Sat 2018-10-20 09:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to New Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:0310:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:35
Plumstead09:0309:03
Abbey Wood09:0609:06
Belvedere09:0909:09
Erith09:1209:12
Slade Green09:1509:16
Crayford09:3009:32
Bexley09:3509:35
Albany Park09:3709:37
Sidcup09:4009:40
New Eltham09:4309:44
Mottingham09:4609:46
Lee (London)09:4909:49
Hither Green09:5109:52
Lewisham09:5609:57
St Johns (London)09:5909:59
New Cross10:0110:01
London Cannon Street10:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:3310:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:05
Plumstead09:3309:33
Abbey Wood09:3609:36
Belvedere09:3909:39
Erith09:4209:42
Slade Green09:4509:46
Crayford10:0010:02
Bexley10:0510:05
Albany Park10:0710:07
Sidcup10:1010:10
New Eltham10:1310:14
Mottingham10:1610:16
Lee (London)10:1910:19
Hither Green10:2110:22
Lewisham10:2610:27
St Johns (London)10:2910:29
New Cross10:3110:31
London Cannon Street10:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:0311:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street09:35
Plumstead10:0310:03
Abbey Wood10:0610:06
Belvedere10:0910:09
Erith10:1210:12
Slade Green10:1510:16
Crayford10:3010:32
Bexley10:3510:35
Albany Park10:3710:37
Sidcup10:4010:40
New Eltham10:4310:44
Mottingham10:4610:46
Lee (London)10:4910:49
Hither Green10:5110:52
Lewisham10:5610:57
St Johns (London)10:5910:59
New Cross11:0111:01
London Cannon Street11:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street10:3311:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:05
Plumstead10:3310:33
Abbey Wood10:3610:36
Belvedere10:3910:39
Erith10:4210:42
Slade Green10:4510:46
Crayford11:0011:02
Bexley11:0511:05
Albany Park11:0711:07
Sidcup11:1011:10
New Eltham11:1311:14
Mottingham11:1611:16
Lee (London)11:1911:19
Hither Green11:2111:22
Lewisham11:2611:27
St Johns (London)11:2911:29
New Cross11:3111:31
London Cannon Street11:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:0312:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street10:35
Plumstead11:0311:03
Abbey Wood11:0611:06
Belvedere11:0911:09
Erith11:1211:12
Slade Green11:1511:16
Crayford11:3011:32
Bexley11:3511:35
Albany Park11:3711:37
Sidcup11:4011:40
New Eltham11:4311:44
Mottingham11:4611:46
Lee (London)11:4911:49
Hither Green11:5111:52
Lewisham11:5611:57
St Johns (London)11:5911:59
New Cross12:0112:01
London Cannon Street12:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street11:3312:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:05
Plumstead11:3311:33
Abbey Wood11:3611:36
Belvedere11:3911:39
Erith11:4211:42
Slade Green11:4511:46
Crayford12:0012:02
Bexley12:0512:05
Albany Park12:0712:07
Sidcup12:1012:10
New Eltham12:1312:14
Mottingham12:1612:16
Lee (London)12:1912:19
Hither Green12:2112:22
Lewisham12:2612:27
St Johns (London)12:2912:29
New Cross12:3112:31
London Cannon Street12:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:0313:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street11:35
Plumstead12:0312:03
Abbey Wood12:0612:06
Belvedere12:0912:09
Erith12:1212:12
Slade Green12:1512:16
Crayford12:3012:32
Bexley12:3512:35
Albany Park12:3712:37
Sidcup12:4012:40
New Eltham12:4312:44
Mottingham12:4612:46
Lee (London)12:4912:49
Hither Green12:5112:52
Lewisham12:5612:57
St Johns (London)12:5912:59
New Cross13:0113:01
London Cannon Street13:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street12:3313:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street12:05
Plumstead12:3312:33
Abbey Wood12:3612:36
Belvedere12:3912:39
Erith12:4212:42
Slade Green12:4512:46
Crayford13:0013:02
Bexley13:0513:05
Albany Park13:0713:07
Sidcup13:1013:10
New Eltham13:1313:14
Mottingham13:1613:16
Lee (London)13:1913:19
Hither Green13:2113:22
Lewisham13:2613:27
St Johns (London)13:2913:29
New Cross13:3113:31
London Cannon Street13:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and New Cross stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..