desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to New Cross

Thu 2022-01-20 19:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to New Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:3420:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:04
Plumstead19:3419:34
Abbey Wood19:3719:38
Belvedere19:4119:41
Erith19:4319:43
Slade Green19:4619:47
Crayford19:5920:01
Bexley20:0420:04
Albany Park20:0620:06
Sidcup20:0920:09
New Eltham20:1220:13
Mottingham20:1520:15
Lee (London)20:1820:18
Hither Green20:2120:21
Lewisham20:2620:27
St Johns (London)20:2920:29
New Cross20:3120:32
London Cannon Street20:43
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:0321:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:35
Plumstead20:0320:03
Abbey Wood20:0620:06
Belvedere20:0920:09
Erith20:1220:12
Slade Green20:1520:16
Crayford20:2920:31
Bexley20:3420:34
Albany Park20:3620:36
Sidcup20:3920:39
New Eltham20:4220:43
Mottingham20:4520:45
Lee (London)20:4820:48
Hither Green20:5120:51
Lewisham20:5620:57
St Johns (London)20:5920:59
New Cross21:0121:02
London Cannon Street21:13
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:3021:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:02
Plumstead20:3020:30
Abbey Wood20:3320:33
Belvedere20:3620:36
Erith20:3920:39
Slade Green20:4320:46
Crayford20:5921:01
Bexley21:0421:04
Albany Park21:0621:06
Sidcup21:0921:09
New Eltham21:1221:13
Mottingham21:1521:15
Lee (London)21:1821:18
Hither Green21:2121:21
Lewisham21:2621:27
St Johns (London)21:2921:29
New Cross21:3121:32
London Cannon Street21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:0022:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:32
Plumstead21:0021:00
Abbey Wood21:0321:03
Belvedere21:0621:06
Erith21:0921:09
Slade Green21:1321:16
Crayford21:2921:31
Bexley21:3421:34
Albany Park21:3621:36
Sidcup21:3921:39
New Eltham21:4221:43
Mottingham21:4521:45
Lee (London)21:4821:48
Hither Green21:5121:51
Lewisham21:5621:57
St Johns (London)21:5921:59
New Cross22:0122:02
London Cannon Street22:13
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:3022:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:02
Plumstead21:3021:30
Abbey Wood21:3321:33
Belvedere21:3621:36
Erith21:3921:39
Slade Green21:4321:46
Crayford21:5922:01
Bexley22:0422:04
Albany Park22:0622:06
Sidcup22:0922:09
New Eltham22:1222:13
Mottingham22:1522:15
Lee (London)22:1822:18
Hither Green22:2122:21
Lewisham22:2622:27
St Johns (London)22:2922:29
New Cross22:3122:32
London Cannon Street22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:0023:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:32
Plumstead22:0022:00
Abbey Wood22:0322:03
Belvedere22:0622:06
Erith22:0922:09
Slade Green22:1322:16
Crayford22:2922:31
Bexley22:3422:34
Albany Park22:3622:36
Sidcup22:3922:39
New Eltham22:4222:43
Mottingham22:4522:45
Lee (London)22:4822:48
Hither Green22:5122:51
Lewisham22:5622:57
St Johns (London)22:5922:59
New Cross23:0123:02
London Cannon Street23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st January
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:0307:01aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:35
Plumstead06:0306:03
Abbey Wood06:0606:06
Belvedere06:0906:09
Erith06:1206:12
Slade Green06:1506:16
Crayford06:2706:30
Bexley06:3306:33
Albany Park06:3606:36
Sidcup06:3806:39
New Eltham06:4206:42
Mottingham06:4506:45
Lee (London)06:4806:48
Hither Green06:5106:51
Lewisham06:5606:57
St Johns (London)06:5906:59
New Cross07:0107:02
London Cannon Street07:16
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street06:3307:31aLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:05
Plumstead06:3306:33
Abbey Wood06:3606:36
Belvedere06:3906:39
Erith06:4206:42
Slade Green06:4506:48
Crayford06:5907:00
Bexley07:0307:03
Albany Park07:0607:06
Sidcup07:0807:09
New Eltham07:1207:12
Mottingham07:1507:15
Lee (London)07:1807:18
Hither Green07:2107:21
Lewisham07:2607:27
St Johns (London)07:2907:29
New Cross07:3107:32
London Cannon Street07:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and New Cross stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Plumstead and New Cross stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Plumstead timetables
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..