desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to New Cross

Sun 2019-04-21 11:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to New Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
SoutheasternDartford11:1912:01LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford10:45
Plumstead11:1911:19
Woolwich Arsenal11:2311:23
Woolwich Dockyard11:2911:29
Charlton11:3411:34
Westcombe Park11:4111:41
Maze Hill11:4611:46
Greenwich11:5311:53
Deptford11:5811:58
New Cross12:0112:01
Lewisham12:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford11:4912:31LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:15
Plumstead11:4911:49
Woolwich Arsenal11:5311:53
Woolwich Dockyard11:5911:59
Charlton12:0412:04
Westcombe Park12:1112:11
Maze Hill12:1612:16
Greenwich12:2312:23
Deptford12:2812:28
New Cross12:3112:31
Lewisham12:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford12:1913:01LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford11:45
Plumstead12:1912:19
Woolwich Arsenal12:2312:23
Woolwich Dockyard12:2912:29
Charlton12:3412:34
Westcombe Park12:4112:41
Maze Hill12:4612:46
Greenwich12:5312:53
Deptford12:5812:58
New Cross13:0113:01
Lewisham13:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford12:4913:31LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:15
Plumstead12:4912:49
Woolwich Arsenal12:5312:53
Woolwich Dockyard12:5912:59
Charlton13:0413:04
Westcombe Park13:1113:11
Maze Hill13:1613:16
Greenwich13:2313:23
Deptford13:2813:28
New Cross13:3113:31
Lewisham13:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford13:1914:01LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford12:45
Plumstead13:1913:19
Woolwich Arsenal13:2313:23
Woolwich Dockyard13:2913:29
Charlton13:3413:34
Westcombe Park13:4113:41
Maze Hill13:4613:46
Greenwich13:5313:53
Deptford13:5813:58
New Cross14:0114:01
Lewisham14:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford13:4914:31LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford13:15
Plumstead13:4913:49
Woolwich Arsenal13:5313:53
Woolwich Dockyard13:5913:59
Charlton14:0414:04
Westcombe Park14:1114:11
Maze Hill14:1614:16
Greenwich14:2314:23
Deptford14:2814:28
New Cross14:3114:31
Lewisham14:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford14:1915:01LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford13:45
Plumstead14:1914:19
Woolwich Arsenal14:2314:23
Woolwich Dockyard14:2914:29
Charlton14:3414:34
Westcombe Park14:4114:41
Maze Hill14:4614:46
Greenwich14:5314:53
Deptford14:5814:58
New Cross15:0115:01
Lewisham15:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternDartford14:4915:31LewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford14:15
Plumstead14:4914:49
Woolwich Arsenal14:5314:53
Woolwich Dockyard14:5914:59
Charlton15:0415:04
Westcombe Park15:1115:11
Maze Hill15:1615:16
Greenwich15:2315:23
Deptford15:2815:28
New Cross15:3115:31
Lewisham15:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and New Cross stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other New Cross timetables
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..