desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Northfleet

Mon 2018-08-20 13:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Northfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ThameslinkLuton14:1314:392Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:48
Plumstead14:1214:13
Abbey Wood14:1614:16
Slade Green14:2214:22
Dartford14:2714:28
Stone Crossing14:3214:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34
Swanscombe14:3714:37
Northfleet14:3914:39
Rainham (Kent)15:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton15:1315:392Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:48
Plumstead15:1215:13
Abbey Wood15:1615:16
Slade Green15:2215:22
Dartford15:2715:28
Stone Crossing15:3215:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3415:34
Swanscombe15:3715:37
Northfleet15:3915:39
Rainham (Kent)16:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton16:1316:392Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:48
Plumstead16:1216:13
Abbey Wood16:1616:16
Slade Green16:2216:22
Dartford16:2716:28
Stone Crossing16:3216:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:3416:34
Swanscombe16:3716:37
Northfleet16:3916:39
Rainham (Kent)17:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:1317:432Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton15:48
Plumstead17:1217:13
Abbey Wood17:1617:16
Slade Green17:2217:22
Dartford17:2717:32
Stone Crossing17:3617:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38
Swanscombe17:4117:41
Northfleet17:4317:44
Rainham (Kent)18:19
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton17:4318:092Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:18
Plumstead17:4217:43
Abbey Wood17:4617:46
Slade Green17:5217:52
Dartford17:5717:58
Stone Crossing18:0218:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04
Swanscombe18:0718:07
Northfleet18:0918:09
Rainham (Kent)18:42
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:1318:432Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton16:46
Plumstead18:1218:13
Abbey Wood18:1618:16
Slade Green18:2418:24
Dartford18:2918:32
Stone Crossing18:3618:36
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3818:38
Swanscombe18:4118:41
Northfleet18:4318:44
Gillingham (Kent)19:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:4319:092Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:16
Plumstead18:4218:43
Abbey Wood18:4618:46
Slade Green18:5218:52
Dartford18:5718:58
Stone Crossing19:0219:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0419:04
Swanscombe19:0719:07
Northfleet19:0919:09
Rainham (Kent)19:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:4320:092Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:16
Plumstead19:4219:43
Abbey Wood19:4619:46
Slade Green19:5219:52
Dartford19:5719:58
Stone Crossing20:0220:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04
Swanscombe20:0720:07
Northfleet20:0920:09
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton20:4321:092Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton19:18
Plumstead20:4220:43
Abbey Wood20:4620:46
Slade Green20:5220:52
Dartford20:5720:58
Stone Crossing21:0221:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04
Swanscombe21:0721:07
Northfleet21:0921:09
Rainham (Kent)21:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Northfleet stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Northfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..