desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Northfleet

Thu 2024-02-29 05:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Northfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:4307:122Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:51
Plumstead06:4206:43
Abbey Wood06:4606:46
Slade Green06:5206:52
Dartford06:5707:00
Stone Crossing07:0407:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0607:07
Swanscombe07:1007:10
Northfleet07:1207:12
Rainham (Kent)07:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink07:1307:422Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink06:21
Plumstead07:1207:13
Abbey Wood07:1607:16
Slade Green07:2207:22
Dartford07:2707:30
Stone Crossing07:3407:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3607:37
Swanscombe07:4007:40
Northfleet07:4207:42
Rainham (Kent)08:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:4308:122Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:00
Plumstead07:4207:43
Abbey Wood07:4607:46
Slade Green07:5207:52
Dartford07:5708:00
Stone Crossing08:0408:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0608:07
Swanscombe08:1008:10
Northfleet08:1208:12
Rainham (Kent)08:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford08:1308:422Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:30
Plumstead08:1208:13
Abbey Wood08:1608:16
Slade Green08:2208:22
Dartford08:2708:30
Stone Crossing08:3408:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3608:37
Swanscombe08:4008:40
Northfleet08:4208:42
Rainham (Kent)09:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:4309:122Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:17
Plumstead08:4208:43
Abbey Wood08:4608:46
Slade Green08:5208:52
Dartford08:5709:00
Stone Crossing09:0409:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0609:07
Swanscombe09:1009:10
Northfleet09:1209:12
Rainham (Kent)09:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:1309:422Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:47
Plumstead09:1209:13
Abbey Wood09:1609:16
Slade Green09:2209:22
Dartford09:2709:30
Stone Crossing09:3409:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3609:37
Swanscombe09:4009:40
Northfleet09:4209:42
Rainham (Kent)10:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:4310:122Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:17
Plumstead09:4209:43
Abbey Wood09:4609:46
Slade Green09:5209:52
Dartford09:5710:00
Stone Crossing10:0410:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0610:07
Swanscombe10:1010:10
Northfleet10:1210:12
Rainham (Kent)10:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:1310:422Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:47
Plumstead10:1210:13
Abbey Wood10:1610:16
Slade Green10:2210:22
Dartford10:2710:30
Stone Crossing10:3410:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3610:37
Swanscombe10:4010:40
Northfleet10:4210:42
Rainham (Kent)11:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Northfleet stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Northfleet timetables
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...