desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to New Eltham

Thu 2022-01-20 18:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to New Eltham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:3419:12London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:04
Plumstead18:3418:34
Abbey Wood18:3718:38
Belvedere18:4118:41
Erith18:4318:43
Slade Green18:4618:47
Crayford18:5919:01
Bexley19:0419:04
Albany Park19:0619:06
Sidcup19:0919:09
New Eltham19:1219:13
London Cannon Street19:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:0419:42London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:34
Plumstead19:0419:04
Abbey Wood19:0719:08
Belvedere19:1119:11
Erith19:1319:13
Slade Green19:1619:17
Crayford19:2919:31
Bexley19:3419:34
Albany Park19:3619:36
Sidcup19:3919:39
New Eltham19:4219:43
London Cannon Street20:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:3420:12London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:04
Plumstead19:3419:34
Abbey Wood19:3719:38
Belvedere19:4119:41
Erith19:4319:43
Slade Green19:4619:47
Crayford19:5920:01
Bexley20:0420:04
Albany Park20:0620:06
Sidcup20:0920:09
New Eltham20:1220:13
London Cannon Street20:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:0320:42London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:35
Plumstead20:0320:03
Abbey Wood20:0620:06
Belvedere20:0920:09
Erith20:1220:12
Slade Green20:1520:16
Crayford20:2920:31
Bexley20:3420:34
Albany Park20:3620:36
Sidcup20:3920:39
New Eltham20:4220:43
London Cannon Street21:13
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:3021:12London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:02
Plumstead20:3020:30
Abbey Wood20:3320:33
Belvedere20:3620:36
Erith20:3920:39
Slade Green20:4320:46
Crayford20:5921:01
Bexley21:0421:04
Albany Park21:0621:06
Sidcup21:0921:09
New Eltham21:1221:13
London Cannon Street21:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:0021:42London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:32
Plumstead21:0021:00
Abbey Wood21:0321:03
Belvedere21:0621:06
Erith21:0921:09
Slade Green21:1321:16
Crayford21:2921:31
Bexley21:3421:34
Albany Park21:3621:36
Sidcup21:3921:39
New Eltham21:4221:43
London Cannon Street22:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street21:3022:12London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:02
Plumstead21:3021:30
Abbey Wood21:3321:33
Belvedere21:3621:36
Erith21:3921:39
Slade Green21:4321:46
Crayford21:5922:01
Bexley22:0422:04
Albany Park22:0622:06
Sidcup22:0922:09
New Eltham22:1222:13
London Cannon Street22:43
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:0022:42London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:32
Plumstead22:0022:00
Abbey Wood22:0322:03
Belvedere22:0622:06
Erith22:0922:09
Slade Green22:1322:16
Crayford22:2922:31
Bexley22:3422:34
Albany Park22:3622:36
Sidcup22:3922:39
New Eltham22:4222:43
London Cannon Street23:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and New Eltham stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Plumstead and New Eltham stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Plumstead timetables
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other New Eltham timetables
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..