desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Maze Hill

Sun 2020-03-29 16:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Maze Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
ThameslinkDartford16:3116:44Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford16:15
Plumstead16:3116:31
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:34
Charlton16:3916:40
Westcombe Park16:4216:42
Maze Hill16:4416:44
Kentish Town17:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDartford16:4516:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford16:25
Plumstead16:4516:45
Woolwich Arsenal16:4816:48
Woolwich Dockyard16:5116:51
Charlton16:5416:54
Westcombe Park16:5616:57
Maze Hill16:5916:59
London Cannon Street17:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford17:1517:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford16:55
Plumstead17:1517:15
Woolwich Arsenal17:1817:18
Woolwich Dockyard17:2117:21
Charlton17:2417:24
Westcombe Park17:2617:27
Maze Hill17:2917:29
London Cannon Street17:47
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkDartford17:3117:44Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:15
Plumstead17:3117:31
Woolwich Arsenal17:3417:34
Charlton17:3917:40
Westcombe Park17:4217:42
Maze Hill17:4417:44
Kentish Town18:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDartford17:4517:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:25
Plumstead17:4517:45
Woolwich Arsenal17:4817:48
Woolwich Dockyard17:5117:51
Charlton17:5417:54
Westcombe Park17:5617:57
Maze Hill17:5917:59
London Cannon Street18:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:1518:29London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford17:55
Plumstead18:1518:15
Woolwich Arsenal18:1818:18
Woolwich Dockyard18:2118:21
Charlton18:2418:24
Westcombe Park18:2618:27
Maze Hill18:2918:29
London Cannon Street18:47
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkDartford18:3118:44Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:15
Plumstead18:3118:31
Woolwich Arsenal18:3418:34
Charlton18:3918:40
Westcombe Park18:4218:42
Maze Hill18:4418:44
Kentish Town19:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDartford18:4518:59London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford18:25
Plumstead18:4518:45
Woolwich Arsenal18:4818:48
Woolwich Dockyard18:5118:51
Charlton18:5418:54
Westcombe Park18:5618:57
Maze Hill18:5918:59
London Cannon Street19:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Maze Hill stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Maze Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..