desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Maze Hill

Tue 2019-06-18 08:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Maze Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:1108:24London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:11
Plumstead08:1108:11
Woolwich Arsenal08:1308:14
Woolwich Dockyard08:1608:16
Charlton08:1908:20
Westcombe Park08:2208:22
Maze Hill08:2408:25
London Cannon Street08:45
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford08:2108:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford08:04
Plumstead08:2108:21
Woolwich Arsenal08:2308:24
Woolwich Dockyard08:2608:26
Charlton08:2908:30
Westcombe Park08:3208:32
Maze Hill08:3408:35
London Cannon Street08:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:3108:44West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)07:30
Plumstead08:3108:31
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34
Charlton08:3908:40
Westcombe Park08:4208:42
Maze Hill08:4408:44
West Hampstead Thameslink09:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:4108:54London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:40
Plumstead08:4108:41
Woolwich Arsenal08:4408:44
Woolwich Dockyard08:4708:47
Charlton08:5008:50
Westcombe Park08:5208:52
Maze Hill08:5408:54
London Cannon Street09:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford08:5109:05London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford08:32
Plumstead08:5108:51
Woolwich Arsenal08:5408:54
Woolwich Dockyard08:5708:57
Charlton09:0009:00
Westcombe Park09:0209:03
Maze Hill09:0509:05
London Cannon Street09:26
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)09:0109:14LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)08:01
Plumstead09:0109:01
Woolwich Arsenal09:0409:04
Charlton09:0909:10
Westcombe Park09:1209:12
Maze Hill09:1409:14
Luton10:36
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:1109:24London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:14
Plumstead09:1109:11
Woolwich Arsenal09:1309:14
Woolwich Dockyard09:1609:16
Charlton09:1909:20
Westcombe Park09:2209:22
Maze Hill09:2409:24
London Cannon Street09:44
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street09:2109:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street08:19
Plumstead09:2109:21
Woolwich Arsenal09:2309:24
Woolwich Dockyard09:2609:26
Charlton09:2909:30
Westcombe Park09:3209:32
Maze Hill09:3409:34
London Cannon Street09:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Maze Hill stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Maze Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..