desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Maze Hill

Thu 2022-01-27 17:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Maze Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)18:0118:14St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)17:00
Plumstead18:0118:01
Woolwich Arsenal18:0418:04
Charlton18:0918:10
Westcombe Park18:1218:12
Maze Hill18:1418:14
St Albans City19:15
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:1118:24London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:08
Plumstead18:1118:11
Woolwich Arsenal18:1318:14
Woolwich Dockyard18:1618:16
Charlton18:1918:20
Westcombe Park18:2218:22
Maze Hill18:2418:24
London Cannon Street18:41
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:2118:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:15
Plumstead18:2118:21
Woolwich Arsenal18:2318:24
Woolwich Dockyard18:2618:26
Charlton18:2918:30
Westcombe Park18:3218:32
Maze Hill18:3418:34
London Cannon Street18:51
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:4118:54London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:38
Plumstead18:4118:41
Woolwich Arsenal18:4318:44
Woolwich Dockyard18:4618:46
Charlton18:4918:50
Westcombe Park18:5218:52
Maze Hill18:5418:54
London Cannon Street19:11
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:5119:04London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:45
Plumstead18:5118:51
Woolwich Arsenal18:5318:54
Woolwich Dockyard18:5618:56
Charlton18:5919:00
Westcombe Park19:0219:02
Maze Hill19:0419:04
London Cannon Street19:21
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)19:0219:14St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:00
Plumstead19:0219:02
Woolwich Arsenal19:0419:05
Charlton19:1019:10
Westcombe Park19:1219:12
Maze Hill19:1419:14
St Albans City20:15
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:1119:24London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:08
Plumstead19:1119:11
Woolwich Arsenal19:1319:14
Woolwich Dockyard19:1619:16
Charlton19:1919:20
Westcombe Park19:2219:22
Maze Hill19:2419:24
London Cannon Street19:41
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:4119:54London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:38
Plumstead19:4119:41
Woolwich Arsenal19:4319:44
Woolwich Dockyard19:4619:46
Charlton19:4919:50
Westcombe Park19:5219:52
Maze Hill19:5419:54
London Cannon Street20:11
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:0120:14St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)18:58
Plumstead20:0120:01
Woolwich Arsenal20:0420:04
Charlton20:0920:10
Westcombe Park20:1220:12
Maze Hill20:1420:14
St Albans City21:15
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Maze Hill stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Maze Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..