desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Maze Hill

Sat 2018-12-15 07:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Maze Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
SoutheasternSlade Green07:2107:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:09
Plumstead07:2107:21
Woolwich Arsenal07:2307:24
Woolwich Dockyard07:2607:26
Charlton07:2907:30
Westcombe Park07:3207:32
Maze Hill07:3407:34
London Cannon Street07:51
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:3107:44Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:28
Plumstead07:3107:31
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34
Charlton07:3907:40
Westcombe Park07:4207:42
Maze Hill07:4407:44
Kentish Town08:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:4107:54London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:38
Plumstead07:4107:41
Woolwich Arsenal07:4307:44
Woolwich Dockyard07:4607:46
Charlton07:4907:50
Westcombe Park07:5207:52
Maze Hill07:5407:54
London Cannon Street08:11
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green07:5108:04London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green07:39
Plumstead07:5107:51
Woolwich Arsenal07:5307:54
Woolwich Dockyard07:5607:56
Charlton07:5908:00
Westcombe Park08:0208:02
Maze Hill08:0408:04
London Cannon Street08:21
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:1108:24London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:08
Plumstead08:1108:11
Woolwich Arsenal08:1308:14
Woolwich Dockyard08:1608:16
Charlton08:1908:20
Westcombe Park08:2208:22
Maze Hill08:2408:24
London Cannon Street08:41
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSlade Green08:2108:34London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Slade Green08:09
Plumstead08:2108:21
Woolwich Arsenal08:2308:24
Woolwich Dockyard08:2608:26
Charlton08:2908:30
Westcombe Park08:3208:32
Maze Hill08:3408:34
London Cannon Street08:51
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)08:3108:44Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)07:28
Plumstead08:3108:31
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34
Charlton08:3908:40
Westcombe Park08:4208:42
Maze Hill08:4408:44
Kentish Town09:17
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:4108:54London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:38
Plumstead08:4108:41
Woolwich Arsenal08:4308:44
Woolwich Dockyard08:4608:46
Charlton08:4908:50
Westcombe Park08:5208:52
Maze Hill08:5408:54
London Cannon Street09:11
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Maze Hill stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Maze Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..