desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumstead to Maze Hill

Thu 2018-10-18 23:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumstead to Maze Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
SoutheasternDartford05:2005:33London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:03
Plumstead05:2005:20
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:23
Woolwich Dockyard05:2505:25
Charlton05:2805:29
Westcombe Park05:3105:31
Maze Hill05:3305:33
London Cannon Street05:52
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)05:3105:44St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:36
Plumstead05:3105:31
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34
Charlton05:3905:40
Westcombe Park05:4205:42
Maze Hill05:4405:44
St Albans City06:46
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDartford05:5006:03London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford05:33
Plumstead05:5005:50
Woolwich Arsenal05:5205:53
Woolwich Dockyard05:5505:55
Charlton05:5805:59
Westcombe Park06:0106:01
Maze Hill06:0306:03
London Cannon Street06:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:1906:33London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:01
Plumstead06:1906:19
Woolwich Arsenal06:2206:22
Woolwich Dockyard06:2506:25
Charlton06:2806:28
Westcombe Park06:3006:31
Maze Hill06:3306:33
London Cannon Street06:54
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)06:3106:44LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:30
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34
Charlton06:3906:40
Westcombe Park06:4206:42
Maze Hill06:4406:44
Luton08:06
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDartford06:5507:09London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:38
Plumstead06:5506:55
Woolwich Arsenal06:5806:58
Woolwich Dockyard07:0107:01
Charlton07:0407:04
Westcombe Park07:0607:07
Maze Hill07:0907:09
London Cannon Street07:29
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:1207:25London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford06:55
Plumstead07:1207:12
Woolwich Arsenal07:1407:15
Woolwich Dockyard07:1707:17
Charlton07:2007:21
Westcombe Park07:2307:23
Maze Hill07:2507:26
London Cannon Street07:46
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)07:3107:44LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)06:30
Plumstead07:3107:31
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34
Charlton07:3907:40
Westcombe Park07:4207:42
Maze Hill07:4407:44
Luton09:04
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumstead and Maze Hill stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Other Maze Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..