desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pontlottyn to Hengoed

Tue 2020-02-25 17:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pontlottyn to Hengoed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:0320:24Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:00
Pontlottyn20:0320:03
Tir-Phil20:0820:08
Brithdir20:1020:10
Bargoed20:1520:15
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18
Pengam20:2020:21
Hengoed20:2420:24
Cardiff Central21:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:4921:10Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:4920:49
Tir-Phil20:5420:54
Brithdir20:5620:56
Bargoed21:0121:01
Gilfach Fargoed21:0421:04
Pengam21:0621:07
Hengoed21:1021:10
Cardiff Central21:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney21:3921:59PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39
Tir-Phil21:4421:44
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53
Pengam21:5521:55
Hengoed21:5921:59
Penarth22:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 26th February
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:1306:33Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:10
Pontlottyn06:1306:13
Tir-Phil06:1706:18
Brithdir06:2006:20
Bargoed06:2406:25
Pengam06:2906:30
Hengoed06:3306:34
Cardiff Central07:15
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney06:3306:53PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:30
Pontlottyn06:3306:33
Tir-Phil06:3806:38
Brithdir06:4006:40
Bargoed06:4406:44
Gilfach Fargoed06:4706:47
Pengam06:4906:49
Hengoed06:5306:53
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:0307:24PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Tir-Phil07:0807:08
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1507:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18
Pengam07:2007:20
Hengoed07:2407:24
Penarth08:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:2707:52PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:24
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Tir-Phil07:3107:31
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3907:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46
Pengam07:4807:49
Hengoed07:5207:53
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:4608:06Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:43
Pontlottyn07:4607:46
Tir-Phil07:5007:51
Brithdir07:5307:53
Bargoed07:5707:57
Pengam08:0208:02
Hengoed08:0608:06
Cardiff Central08:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Pontlottyn and Hengoed stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Pontlottyn timetables
None
Other Hengoed timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..