desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumley to Altrincham

Sat 2018-01-20 16:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumley to Altrincham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
NorthernChester16:3816:59Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester15:59
Plumley16:3816:38
Knutsford16:4316:43
Mobberley16:4816:48
Ashley16:5116:51
Hale16:5516:55
Altrincham16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester17:3817:59Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester16:59
Plumley17:3817:38
Knutsford17:4317:43
Mobberley17:4817:48
Ashley17:5117:51
Hale17:5517:55
Altrincham17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester18:4319:04Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester18:04
Plumley18:4318:43
Knutsford18:4818:48
Mobberley18:5318:53
Ashley18:5618:56
Hale19:0019:00
Altrincham19:0419:04
Manchester Piccadilly19:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester19:4320:04Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester19:04
Plumley19:4319:43
Knutsford19:4819:48
Mobberley19:5319:53
Ashley19:5619:56
Hale20:0020:00
Altrincham20:0420:04
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester20:4321:04Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:04
Plumley20:4320:43
Knutsford20:4820:48
Mobberley20:5320:53
Ashley20:5620:56
Hale21:0021:00
Altrincham21:0421:04
Manchester Piccadilly21:34
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester22:1222:33Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester21:33
Plumley22:1222:12
Knutsford22:1722:17
Mobberley22:2222:22
Ashley22:2522:25
Hale22:2922:29
Altrincham22:3322:33
Manchester Piccadilly23:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester23:2623:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester22:48
Plumley23:2623:26
Knutsford23:3123:31
Mobberley23:3623:36
Ashley23:3923:39
Hale23:4323:43
Altrincham23:4723:47
Manchester Piccadilly00:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumley timetables
None
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us