desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Polegate to Hastings

Sun 2018-06-24 22:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Polegate to Hastings
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
SouthernLondon Victoria22:0222:482HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:46
Polegate22:0222:02
Eastbourne22:1022:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2122:21
Pevensey & Westham22:2622:26
Cooden Beach22:3222:32
Collington22:3622:36
Bexhill22:3822:38
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4422:45
Hastings22:48
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:4123:203HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:10
Polegate22:4122:41
Eastbourne22:4922:55
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:5922:59
Bexhill23:1023:10
St Leonards Warrior Square23:1623:17
Hastings23:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:0223:482HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:46
Polegate23:0223:02
Eastbourne23:1023:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2123:21
Pevensey & Westham23:2623:26
Cooden Beach23:3223:32
Collington23:3623:36
Bexhill23:3823:38
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4423:45
Hastings23:48
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
SouthernBrighton05:2606:073OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:01
Polegate05:2605:26
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3105:31
Eastbourne05:3705:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4605:46
Bexhill05:5705:58
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:04
Hastings06:0706:08
Ore06:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:0006:423HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:31
Polegate06:0006:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:0506:05
Eastbourne06:0906:15
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:1906:19
Bexhill06:3006:31
St Leonards Warrior Square06:3806:39
Hastings06:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:2707:124OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:58
Polegate06:2706:27
Eastbourne06:3506:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4506:45
Pevensey & Westham06:5006:51
Bexhill07:0107:02
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0807:09
Hastings07:1207:13
Ore07:17
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:0007:423HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:31
Polegate07:0007:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0507:05
Eastbourne07:0907:15
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:19
Bexhill07:3007:31
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3807:39
Hastings07:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:1007:583OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Polegate07:1007:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15
Eastbourne07:1907:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34
Cooden Beach07:4107:41
Collington07:4407:44
Bexhill07:4607:48
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55
Hastings07:5807:59
Ore08:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..