desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarks)

Sat 2018-08-18 06:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields East to Newton (Lanarks)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:2506:441Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:20
Pollokshields East06:2506:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Crosshill06:2906:29
Mount Florida06:3106:31
Kings Park06:3406:34
Croftfoot06:3606:36
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38
Kirkhill06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:2307:421Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:18
Pollokshields East07:2307:23
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2407:24
Crosshill07:2607:26
Mount Florida07:2807:28
Kings Park07:3107:31
Croftfoot07:3307:33
Burnside Strathclyde07:3607:36
Kirkhill07:3907:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:2508:441Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:20
Pollokshields East08:2508:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:2608:26
Crosshill08:2808:28
Mount Florida08:3008:30
Kings Park08:3308:33
Croftfoot08:3508:35
Burnside Strathclyde08:3808:38
Kirkhill08:4108:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:2509:441Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:20
Pollokshields East09:2509:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2609:26
Crosshill09:2809:28
Mount Florida09:3009:30
Kings Park09:3409:34
Croftfoot09:3609:36
Burnside Strathclyde09:3809:38
Kirkhill09:4109:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:2510:441Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:20
Pollokshields East10:2510:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2610:26
Crosshill10:2810:28
Mount Florida10:3010:30
Kings Park10:3410:34
Croftfoot10:3610:36
Burnside Strathclyde10:3810:38
Kirkhill10:4110:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:2511:441Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:20
Pollokshields East11:2511:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2611:26
Crosshill11:2811:28
Mount Florida11:3011:30
Kings Park11:3411:34
Croftfoot11:3611:36
Burnside Strathclyde11:3811:38
Kirkhill11:4111:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:2512:441Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:20
Pollokshields East12:2512:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2612:26
Crosshill12:2812:28
Mount Florida12:3012:30
Kings Park12:3412:34
Croftfoot12:3612:36
Burnside Strathclyde12:3812:38
Kirkhill12:4112:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:2513:441Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:20
Pollokshields East13:2513:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26
Crosshill13:2813:28
Mount Florida13:3013:30
Kings Park13:3413:34
Croftfoot13:3613:36
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38
Kirkhill13:4113:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Pollokshields East timetables
None
Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..