desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portslade to West Worthing

Wed 2019-05-22 10:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portslade to West Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SouthernBrighton10:3010:51West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:21
Portslade10:3010:30
Fishersgate10:3210:32
Southwick10:3410:34
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3710:38
Lancing10:4210:42
East Worthing10:4510:45
Worthing10:4810:48
West Worthing10:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:3910:57Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:32
Portslade10:3910:39
Southwick10:4210:42
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4510:46
Lancing10:5010:50
Worthing10:5410:55
West Worthing10:5710:57
Southampton Central12:19
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:5511:11LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:46
Portslade10:5510:55
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0011:00
Lancing11:0411:04
Worthing11:0811:09
West Worthing11:1111:11
Littlehampton11:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:0011:21West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:51
Portslade11:0011:00
Fishersgate11:0211:02
Southwick11:0411:04
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0711:08
Lancing11:1211:12
East Worthing11:1511:15
Worthing11:1811:18
West Worthing11:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:2511:41LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:16
Portslade11:2511:25
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3011:30
Worthing11:3611:39
West Worthing11:4111:41
Littlehampton12:01
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:3011:51West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:21
Portslade11:3011:30
Fishersgate11:3211:32
Southwick11:3411:34
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3711:38
Lancing11:4211:42
East Worthing11:4511:45
Worthing11:4811:48
West Worthing11:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:3911:57Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:32
Portslade11:3911:39
Southwick11:4211:42
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4511:46
Lancing11:5011:50
Worthing11:5411:55
West Worthing11:5711:57
Southampton Central13:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:5512:11LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:46
Portslade11:5511:55
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0012:00
Lancing12:0412:04
Worthing12:0812:09
West Worthing12:1112:11
Littlehampton12:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Portslade and West Worthing stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portslade timetables
None
Other West Worthing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..