desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portslade to West Worthing

Mon 2019-02-18 20:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portslade to West Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
SouthernBrighton20:5721:17LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:48
Portslade20:5720:57
Fishersgate20:5920:59
Southwick21:0121:01
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0421:05
Lancing21:0921:09
East Worthing21:1221:12
Worthing21:1521:15
West Worthing21:1721:17
Littlehampton21:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:0821:25Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:00
Portslade21:0821:08
Southwick21:1121:11
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1421:14
Lancing21:1821:18
Worthing21:2221:23
West Worthing21:2521:25
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:2721:47LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:18
Portslade21:2721:27
Fishersgate21:2921:29
Southwick21:3121:31
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3421:35
Lancing21:3921:39
East Worthing21:4221:42
Worthing21:4521:45
West Worthing21:4721:47
Littlehampton22:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:3821:55ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:30
Portslade21:3821:38
Southwick21:4121:41
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:44
Lancing21:4821:48
Worthing21:5221:53
West Worthing21:5521:55
Chichester22:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:5722:17LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:48
Portslade21:5721:57
Fishersgate21:5921:59
Southwick22:0122:01
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0422:05
Lancing22:0922:09
East Worthing22:1222:12
Worthing22:1522:15
West Worthing22:1722:17
Littlehampton22:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:1022:27Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:02
Portslade22:1022:10
Southwick22:1322:13
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1622:16
Lancing22:2022:20
Worthing22:2422:25
West Worthing22:2722:27
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:4123:01HavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:32
Portslade22:4122:41
Fishersgate22:4322:43
Southwick22:4522:45
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49
Lancing22:5322:53
East Worthing22:5622:56
Worthing22:5822:59
West Worthing23:0123:01
Havant23:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:5723:16LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:48
Portslade22:5722:57
Fishersgate22:5922:59
Southwick23:0123:01
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04
Lancing23:0823:08
East Worthing23:1123:11
Worthing23:1423:14
West Worthing23:1623:16
Littlehampton23:34
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portslade and West Worthing stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portslade timetables
None
Other West Worthing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..