desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portslade to Southbourne

Sat 2018-12-15 13:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portslade to Southbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
SouthernBrighton14:0914:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:02
Portslade14:0914:09
Southwick14:1214:12
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1514:16
Lancing14:2014:20
Worthing14:2414:25
Angmering14:3214:32
Barnham14:4314:44
Chichester14:5114:52
Southbourne14:5914:59
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:0915:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:02
Portslade15:0915:09
Southwick15:1215:12
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:16
Lancing15:2015:20
Worthing15:2415:25
Angmering15:3215:32
Barnham15:4315:44
Chichester15:5115:52
Southbourne15:5915:59
Portsmouth Harbour16:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:0916:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:02
Portslade16:0916:09
Southwick16:1216:12
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:16
Lancing16:2016:20
Worthing16:2416:25
Angmering16:3216:32
Barnham16:4316:44
Chichester16:5116:52
Southbourne16:5916:59
Portsmouth Harbour17:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:1118:02Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:04
Portslade17:1117:11
Southwick17:1417:14
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1717:18
Lancing17:2217:22
Worthing17:2617:27
Angmering17:3417:34
Barnham17:4617:47
Chichester17:5517:55
Southbourne18:0218:02
Portsmouth Harbour18:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:0918:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:02
Portslade18:0918:09
Southwick18:1218:12
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:16
Lancing18:2018:20
Worthing18:2418:25
Angmering18:3218:32
Barnham18:4318:44
Chichester18:5118:52
Southbourne18:5918:59
Portsmouth Harbour19:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:0919:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:02
Portslade19:0919:09
Southwick19:1219:12
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1519:16
Lancing19:2019:20
Worthing19:2419:25
Angmering19:3219:32
Barnham19:4319:44
Chichester19:5119:52
Southbourne19:5919:59
Portsmouth Harbour20:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:0920:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:02
Portslade20:0920:09
Southwick20:1220:12
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1520:16
Lancing20:2020:20
Worthing20:2420:25
Angmering20:3220:32
Barnham20:4320:44
Chichester20:5120:52
Southbourne20:5920:59
Portsmouth Harbour21:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:0921:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:02
Portslade21:0921:09
Southwick21:1221:12
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:16
Lancing21:2021:20
Worthing21:2421:25
Angmering21:3221:32
Barnham21:4321:44
Chichester21:5121:52
Southbourne21:5921:59
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portslade and Southbourne stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..