desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portslade to Southbourne

Sat 2019-02-23 11:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portslade to Southbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
SouthernBrighton11:0511:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:58
Portslade11:0511:05
Southwick11:0811:08
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1111:12
Lancing11:1611:16
Worthing11:2011:20
West Worthing11:2211:22
Durrington-On-Sea11:2511:25
Goring-By-Sea11:2711:27
Angmering11:3111:31
Barnham11:4211:44
Chichester11:5111:52
Southbourne11:5911:59
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:3512:32Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:28
Portslade11:3511:35
Southwick11:3811:38
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4111:42
Lancing11:4611:46
Worthing11:5011:51
West Worthing11:5311:53
Durrington-On-Sea11:5511:55
Goring-By-Sea11:5811:58
Angmering12:0212:02
Ford12:0912:09
Barnham12:1412:17
Chichester12:2512:25
Southbourne12:3212:32
Southampton Central13:19
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:0512:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:58
Portslade12:0512:05
Southwick12:0812:08
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1112:12
Lancing12:1612:16
Worthing12:2012:20
West Worthing12:2212:22
Durrington-On-Sea12:2512:25
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Angmering12:3112:31
Barnham12:4212:44
Chichester12:5112:52
Southbourne12:5912:59
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:3513:32Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:28
Portslade12:3512:35
Southwick12:3812:38
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4112:42
Lancing12:4612:46
Worthing12:5012:51
West Worthing12:5312:53
Durrington-On-Sea12:5512:55
Goring-By-Sea12:5812:58
Angmering13:0213:02
Ford13:0913:09
Barnham13:1413:17
Chichester13:2513:25
Southbourne13:3213:32
Southampton Central14:19
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton13:0513:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:58
Portslade13:0513:05
Southwick13:0813:08
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1113:12
Lancing13:1613:16
Worthing13:2013:20
West Worthing13:2213:22
Durrington-On-Sea13:2513:25
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Angmering13:3113:31
Barnham13:4213:44
Chichester13:5113:52
Southbourne13:5913:59
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton13:3514:32Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:28
Portslade13:3513:35
Southwick13:3813:38
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4113:42
Lancing13:4613:46
Worthing13:5013:51
West Worthing13:5313:53
Durrington-On-Sea13:5513:55
Goring-By-Sea13:5813:58
Angmering14:0214:02
Ford14:0914:09
Barnham14:1414:17
Chichester14:2514:25
Southbourne14:3214:32
Southampton Central15:19
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:0514:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:58
Portslade14:0514:05
Southwick14:0814:08
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1114:12
Lancing14:1614:16
Worthing14:2014:20
West Worthing14:2214:22
Durrington-On-Sea14:2514:25
Goring-By-Sea14:2714:27
Angmering14:3114:31
Barnham14:4214:44
Chichester14:5114:52
Southbourne14:5914:59
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:3515:32Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:28
Portslade14:3514:35
Southwick14:3814:38
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4114:42
Lancing14:4614:46
Worthing14:5014:50
West Worthing14:5214:52
Durrington-On-Sea14:5514:55
Goring-By-Sea14:5714:57
Angmering15:0115:01
Ford15:0915:09
Barnham15:1615:17
Chichester15:2515:25
Southbourne15:3215:32
Southampton Central16:19
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portslade and Southbourne stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..