desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portslade to Southbourne

Sun 2019-05-19 11:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portslade to Southbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
SouthernBrighton05:0806:00Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:00
Portslade05:0805:08
Southwick05:1105:11
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14
Lancing05:1805:18
Worthing05:2205:22
West Worthing05:2405:24
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29
Angmering05:3305:33
Barnham05:4405:45
Chichester05:5205:53
Southbourne06:0006:00
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton05:3706:34Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:27
Portslade05:3605:37
Fishersgate05:3905:39
Southwick05:4105:41
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44
Lancing05:4805:48
East Worthing05:5105:51
Worthing05:5405:54
West Worthing05:5605:56
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01
Angmering06:0506:05
Ford06:1306:13
Barnham06:1706:19
Chichester06:2606:27
Southbourne06:3406:34
Southampton Central07:25
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:0907:03Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:02
Portslade06:0906:09
Southwick06:1206:12
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1506:16
Lancing06:2006:20
Worthing06:2406:24
West Worthing06:2606:27
Durrington-On-Sea06:2906:29
Goring-By-Sea06:3206:32
Angmering06:3606:36
Barnham06:4706:48
Chichester06:5606:56
Southbourne07:0307:03
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:0907:58Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:02
Portslade07:0907:09
Southwick07:1207:12
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:16
Lancing07:2007:20
Worthing07:2407:25
Angmering07:3107:31
Barnham07:4207:43
Chichester07:5107:51
Southbourne07:5807:58
Portsmouth Harbour08:22
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:0709:03Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:00
Portslade08:0708:07
Southwick08:1008:10
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:14
Lancing08:1808:18
Worthing08:2208:25
West Worthing08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29
Goring-By-Sea08:3208:32
Angmering08:3608:36
Barnham08:4708:48
Chichester08:5508:56
Southbourne09:0309:03
Portsmouth & Southsea09:23
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portslade and Southbourne stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..