desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portslade to Havant

Sat 2019-02-16 16:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portslade to Havant
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
SouthernBrighton16:3817:392FrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:31
Portslade16:3816:38
Southwick16:4116:41
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4416:45
Lancing16:4916:49
Worthing16:5316:53
West Worthing16:5516:55
Durrington-On-Sea16:5816:58
Goring-By-Sea17:0017:00
Angmering17:0417:04
Ford17:1317:13
Barnham17:1717:18
Chichester17:2517:26
Southbourne17:3317:33
Emsworth17:3617:36
Havant17:3917:40
Fratton17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:1118:092Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:04
Portslade17:1117:11
Southwick17:1417:14
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1717:18
Lancing17:2217:22
Worthing17:2617:26
Angmering17:3317:33
Barnham17:4617:47
Chichester17:5517:55
Southbourne18:0218:02
Emsworth18:0518:05
Havant18:0918:09
Portsmouth Harbour18:25
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:3518:392FrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:28
Portslade17:3517:35
Southwick17:3817:38
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4117:42
Lancing17:4617:46
Worthing17:5017:51
West Worthing17:5317:53
Durrington-On-Sea17:5517:55
Goring-By-Sea17:5817:58
Angmering18:0218:02
Ford18:0918:09
Barnham18:1418:17
Chichester18:2518:25
Southbourne18:3218:32
Emsworth18:3518:35
Havant18:3918:39
Fratton18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:0519:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:58
Portslade18:0518:05
Southwick18:0818:08
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1118:12
Lancing18:1618:16
Worthing18:2018:20
West Worthing18:2218:22
Durrington-On-Sea18:2518:25
Goring-By-Sea18:2718:27
Angmering18:3118:31
Barnham18:4218:44
Chichester18:5118:52
Southbourne18:5918:59
Emsworth19:0219:02
Havant19:0519:06
Portsmouth Harbour19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:3519:392FrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:28
Portslade18:3518:35
Southwick18:3818:38
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4118:42
Lancing18:4618:46
Worthing18:5018:50
West Worthing18:5218:52
Durrington-On-Sea18:5518:55
Goring-By-Sea18:5718:57
Angmering19:0119:01
Ford19:0919:09
Barnham19:1419:17
Chichester19:2519:25
Southbourne19:3219:32
Emsworth19:3519:35
Havant19:3919:39
Fratton19:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:0520:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:58
Portslade19:0519:05
Southwick19:0819:08
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1119:12
Lancing19:1619:16
Worthing19:2019:20
West Worthing19:2219:22
Durrington-On-Sea19:2519:25
Goring-By-Sea19:2719:27
Angmering19:3119:31
Barnham19:4219:44
Chichester19:5119:52
Southbourne19:5919:59
Emsworth20:0220:02
Havant20:0520:06
Portsmouth Harbour20:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:3520:392FrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:28
Portslade19:3519:35
Southwick19:3819:38
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4119:42
Lancing19:4619:46
Worthing19:5019:51
West Worthing19:5319:53
Durrington-On-Sea19:5519:55
Goring-By-Sea19:5819:58
Angmering20:0220:02
Ford20:0920:09
Barnham20:1420:17
Chichester20:2520:25
Southbourne20:3220:32
Emsworth20:3520:35
Havant20:3920:39
Fratton20:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:0521:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:58
Portslade20:0520:05
Southwick20:0820:08
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1120:12
Lancing20:1620:16
Worthing20:2020:20
West Worthing20:2220:22
Durrington-On-Sea20:2520:25
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
Angmering20:3120:31
Barnham20:4220:44
Chichester20:5120:52
Southbourne20:5920:59
Emsworth21:0221:02
Havant21:0521:06
Portsmouth Harbour21:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portslade and Havant stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portslade timetables
None
Other Havant timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..