desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portslade to Chichester

Tue 2019-02-19 19:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portslade to Chichester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
SouthernBrighton19:3720:272Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:29
Portslade19:3719:37
Southwick19:4019:40
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4319:44
Lancing19:4819:48
Worthing19:5219:52
West Worthing19:5419:54
Durrington-On-Sea19:5719:57
Goring-By-Sea19:5919:59
Angmering20:0320:03
Ford20:1020:11
Barnham20:1520:20
Chichester20:2720:28
Southampton Central21:19
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:0820:562Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:00
Portslade20:0820:08
Southwick20:1120:11
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1420:14
Lancing20:1820:18
Worthing20:2220:23
West Worthing20:2520:25
Durrington-On-Sea20:2720:27
Goring-By-Sea20:3020:30
Angmering20:3420:34
Ford20:4020:41
Barnham20:4520:49
Chichester20:5620:57
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:3721:262Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:29
Portslade20:3720:37
Southwick20:4020:40
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4320:43
Lancing20:4720:47
Worthing20:5120:52
West Worthing20:5420:54
Durrington-On-Sea20:5620:56
Goring-By-Sea20:5920:59
Angmering21:0321:03
Ford21:1021:10
Barnham21:1521:19
Chichester21:2621:27
Southampton Central22:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:0821:562Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:00
Portslade21:0821:08
Southwick21:1121:11
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1421:14
Lancing21:1821:18
Worthing21:2221:23
West Worthing21:2521:25
Durrington-On-Sea21:2721:27
Goring-By-Sea21:3021:30
Angmering21:3421:34
Ford21:4021:41
Barnham21:4521:49
Chichester21:5621:57
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:3822:272ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:30
Portslade21:3821:38
Southwick21:4121:41
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:44
Lancing21:4821:48
Worthing21:5221:53
West Worthing21:5521:55
Durrington-On-Sea21:5721:57
Goring-By-Sea22:0022:00
Angmering22:0422:04
Ford22:1322:13
Barnham22:1822:19
Chichester22:27
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:1022:562Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:02
Portslade22:1022:10
Southwick22:1322:13
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1622:16
Lancing22:2022:20
Worthing22:2422:25
West Worthing22:2722:27
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32
Angmering22:3622:36
Ford22:4322:43
Barnham22:4822:49
Chichester22:5622:57
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:4123:302HavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:32
Portslade22:4122:41
Fishersgate22:4322:43
Southwick22:4522:45
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49
Lancing22:5322:53
East Worthing22:5622:56
Worthing22:5822:59
West Worthing23:0123:01
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06
Angmering23:1023:10
Ford23:1723:17
Barnham23:2223:22
Chichester23:3023:30
Havant23:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th February
SouthernBrighton05:0805:522Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:00
Portslade05:0805:08
Southwick05:1105:11
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14
Lancing05:1805:18
Worthing05:2205:22
West Worthing05:2405:24
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29
Angmering05:3305:33
Barnham05:4405:45
Chichester05:5205:53
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portslade and Chichester stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portslade timetables
None
Other Chichester timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..