desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penkridge to Runcorn

Mon 2019-07-22 07:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penkridge to Runcorn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central07:3208:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Penkridge07:3107:32
Stafford07:3907:39
Crewe07:5707:59
Winsford08:0608:06
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1108:11
Acton Bridge08:1608:16
Runcorn08:2408:24
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham International08:0308:522Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:18
Penkridge08:0208:03
Stafford08:1008:11
Crewe08:3008:32
Hartford (Cheshire)08:4208:42
Runcorn08:5208:53
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:3109:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Penkridge08:3008:31
Stafford08:3808:38
Crewe08:5608:58
Winsford09:0709:07
Hartford (Cheshire)09:1109:12
Runcorn09:2209:22
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham International09:0509:512Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International08:17
Penkridge09:0409:05
Stafford09:1109:11
Crewe09:3009:32
Hartford (Cheshire)09:4209:42
Runcorn09:5109:52
Liverpool Lime Street10:11
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:3010:252Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Penkridge09:3009:30
Stafford09:3809:38
Crewe09:5609:58
Winsford10:0710:07
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:11
Acton Bridge10:1610:16
Runcorn10:2510:25
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham International10:0510:512Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:18
Penkridge10:0410:05
Stafford10:1210:12
Crewe10:3110:32
Runcorn10:5110:52
Liverpool Lime Street11:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:3011:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:49
Penkridge10:3010:30
Stafford10:3710:38
Crewe10:5610:59
Winsford11:0711:07
Hartford (Cheshire)11:1111:12
Runcorn11:2211:22
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham International11:0311:532Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:17
Penkridge11:0211:03
Stafford11:1011:10
Crewe11:3111:33
Hartford (Cheshire)11:4311:44
Runcorn11:5311:53
Liverpool Lime Street12:12
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Penkridge and Runcorn stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..