desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penkridge to Runcorn

Wed 2018-01-17 16:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penkridge to Runcorn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:2917:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:01
Penkridge16:2916:29
Stafford16:3516:36
Crewe16:5616:57
Winsford17:0717:07
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Runcorn17:2417:25
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:0417:522Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:36
Penkridge17:0317:04
Stafford17:1017:10
Crewe17:3017:32
Hartford (Cheshire)17:4217:42
Runcorn17:5217:52
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:2918:242Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:01
Penkridge17:2917:29
Stafford17:3517:36
Crewe17:5617:57
Winsford18:0718:07
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:12
Acton Bridge18:1618:16
Runcorn18:2418:25
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:0418:562Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:36
Penkridge18:0318:04
Stafford18:1018:10
Crewe18:3018:32
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4518:45
Acton Bridge18:4818:48
Runcorn18:5618:57
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:2919:212Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:0419:562Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:36
Penkridge19:0319:04
Stafford19:1019:10
Crewe19:3119:33
Winsford19:4219:42
Hartford (Cheshire)19:4719:47
Runcorn19:5619:56
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:0420:562Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:36
Penkridge20:0320:04
Stafford20:1020:10
Crewe20:3020:33
Winsford20:4220:42
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4720:47
Runcorn20:5620:56
Liverpool Lime Street21:18
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:0421:552Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:36
Penkridge21:0321:04
Stafford21:1021:10
Crewe21:3021:33
Winsford21:4221:42
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4621:47
Runcorn21:5521:56
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Penkridge and Runcorn stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us