desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway

Wed 2018-05-23 08:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penkridge to Liverpool South Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
London MidlandWalsall08:2909:302Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall07:30
Penkridge08:2908:29
Stafford08:3508:36
Crewe08:5608:57
Winsford09:0609:07
Hartford (Cheshire)09:1109:12
Runcorn09:2109:22
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3009:31
Liverpool Lime Street09:42
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:0410:012Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:36
Penkridge09:0309:04
Stafford09:1009:10
Crewe09:3009:32
Hartford (Cheshire)09:4209:42
Runcorn09:5209:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0110:01
Liverpool Lime Street10:11
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:0411:002Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:36
Penkridge10:0310:04
Stafford10:1010:10
Crewe10:3110:33
Runcorn10:5110:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0011:00
Liverpool Lime Street11:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:0412:002Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:36
Penkridge11:0311:04
Stafford11:1011:10
Crewe11:3111:33
Runcorn11:5111:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0012:00
Liverpool Lime Street12:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:0413:002Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:36
Penkridge12:0312:04
Stafford12:1012:10
Crewe12:3112:33
Runcorn12:5112:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0013:00
Liverpool Lime Street13:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:0414:002Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:36
Penkridge13:0313:04
Stafford13:1013:10
Crewe13:3113:33
Runcorn13:5113:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0014:00
Liverpool Lime Street14:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:0415:022Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:36
Penkridge14:0314:04
Stafford14:1014:10
Crewe14:3114:33
Runcorn14:5314:53
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:02
Liverpool Lime Street15:12
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:0416:002Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:36
Penkridge15:0315:04
Stafford15:1015:10
Crewe15:3015:33
Runcorn15:5115:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0016:00
Liverpool Lime Street16:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Penkridge and Liverpool South Parkway stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us