hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street

Wed 2018-01-17 16:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:0417:108Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:36
Penkridge16:0316:04
Stafford16:1016:10
Crewe16:3116:33
Runcorn16:5116:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0017:00
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:2917:448Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:01
Penkridge16:2916:29
Stafford16:3516:36
Crewe16:5616:57
Winsford17:0717:07
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Runcorn17:2417:25
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:0418:118Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:36
Penkridge17:0317:04
Stafford17:1017:10
Crewe17:3017:32
Hartford (Cheshire)17:4217:42
Runcorn17:5217:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0118:01
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:2918:449Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:01
Penkridge17:2917:29
Stafford17:3517:36
Crewe17:5617:57
Winsford18:0718:07
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:12
Acton Bridge18:1618:16
Runcorn18:2418:25
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:33
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:0419:179Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:36
Penkridge18:0318:04
Stafford18:1018:10
Crewe18:3018:32
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4518:45
Acton Bridge18:4818:48
Runcorn18:5618:57
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0519:06
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:2919:429Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:0420:179Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:36
Penkridge19:0319:04
Stafford19:1019:10
Crewe19:3119:33
Winsford19:4219:42
Hartford (Cheshire)19:4719:47
Runcorn19:5619:56
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0520:05
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:0421:187Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:36
Penkridge20:0320:04
Stafford20:1020:10
Crewe20:3020:33
Winsford20:4220:42
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4720:47
Runcorn20:5620:56
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0521:05
Liverpool Lime Street21:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Penkridge and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us