hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penkridge to Crewe

Wed 2018-01-17 16:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penkridge to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:0416:3111Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:36
Penkridge16:0316:04
Stafford16:1016:10
Crewe16:3116:33
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:2916:5611Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:01
Penkridge16:2916:29
Stafford16:3516:36
Crewe16:5616:57
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:0417:3011Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:36
Penkridge17:0317:04
Stafford17:1017:10
Crewe17:3017:32
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:2917:5611Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:01
Penkridge17:2917:29
Stafford17:3517:36
Crewe17:5617:57
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:0418:3011Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:36
Penkridge18:0318:04
Stafford18:1018:10
Crewe18:3018:32
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:2918:5711Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:0419:3111Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:36
Penkridge19:0319:04
Stafford19:1019:10
Crewe19:3119:33
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:2920:322CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:01
Penkridge19:2919:29
Stafford19:3619:45
Stone (Staffs)19:5319:54
Stoke-On-Trent20:0620:07
Kidsgrove20:1520:15
Alsager20:1920:20
Crewe20:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Penkridge and Crewe stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us