desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Penhelig to Tygwyn

Sun 2018-05-27 19:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Penhelig to Tygwyn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth09:0710:31PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth08:52
Penhelig09:0709:07
Aberdovey09:1009:11
Tywyn09:2009:24
Tonfanau09:2709:27
Llwyngwril09:3409:34
Fairbourne09:4109:42
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44
Barmouth09:5309:58
Llanaber10:0110:02
Talybont10:0510:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08
Llanbedr10:1210:12
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15
Llandanwg10:1710:17
Harlech10:2510:28
Tygwyn10:3110:31
Pwllheli11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth11:1012:31PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth10:55
Penhelig11:1011:10
Aberdovey11:1311:14
Tywyn11:2311:30
Tonfanau11:3311:33
Llwyngwril11:4011:40
Fairbourne11:4711:49
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50
Barmouth11:5912:01
Llanaber12:0312:03
Talybont12:0812:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11
Llanbedr12:1512:15
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17
Llandanwg12:1912:19
Harlech12:2512:27
Tygwyn12:3112:31
Pwllheli13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth13:0614:35PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth12:51
Penhelig13:0613:06
Aberdovey13:0913:10
Tywyn13:1913:25
Tonfanau13:2913:29
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Fairbourne13:4313:44
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45
Barmouth13:5513:57
Llanaber14:0014:00
Talybont14:0414:04
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07
Llanbedr14:1114:11
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13
Llandanwg14:1514:15
Harlech14:2114:31
Tygwyn14:3514:35
Pwllheli15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth15:1116:32PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth14:56
Penhelig15:1115:11
Aberdovey15:1415:15
Tywyn15:2415:26
Tonfanau15:3015:30
Llwyngwril15:3615:36
Fairbourne15:4415:45
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46
Barmouth15:5615:58
Llanaber16:0116:01
Talybont16:0516:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08
Llanbedr16:1216:12
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14
Llandanwg16:1616:16
Harlech16:2216:29
Tygwyn16:3216:32
Pwllheli17:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth17:1018:36PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth16:55
Penhelig17:1017:10
Aberdovey17:1317:14
Tywyn17:2417:29
Tonfanau17:3217:32
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4617:47
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49
Barmouth17:5818:00
Llanaber18:0318:03
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10
Llanbedr18:1418:14
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16
Llandanwg18:1818:18
Harlech18:2418:33
Tygwyn18:3618:36
Pwllheli19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth19:2020:35PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth19:04
Penhelig19:2019:20
Aberdovey19:2319:23
Tywyn19:3219:33
Tonfanau19:3719:37
Llwyngwril19:4419:44
Fairbourne19:5119:51
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54
Barmouth20:0320:04
Llanaber20:0820:08
Talybont20:1320:13
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16
Llanbedr20:2020:20
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22
Llandanwg20:2420:24
Harlech20:3020:30
Tygwyn20:3520:35
Pwllheli21:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMachynlleth22:0223:17PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Machynlleth21:47
Penhelig22:0222:02
Aberdovey22:0522:06
Tywyn22:1522:16
Tonfanau22:2022:20
Llwyngwril22:2622:26
Fairbourne22:3422:35
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36
Barmouth22:4622:47
Llanaber22:5022:51
Talybont22:5422:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57
Llanbedr23:0123:01
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04
Llandanwg23:0623:06
Harlech23:1223:13
Tygwyn23:1723:17
Pwllheli00:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Penhelig timetables
None
Other Tygwyn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..