desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poulton-le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway

Mon 2019-06-17 07:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poulton-le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
NorthernBlackpool North07:00207:46Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:53
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5907:00
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:09
Preston07:1907:21
Leyland07:2607:26
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:31
Chorley07:3407:34
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:39
Blackrod07:4207:42
Horwich Parkway07:4607:46
Manchester Airport08:32
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:30208:15Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3007:30
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39
Preston07:5007:51
Leyland07:5607:56
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00
Chorley08:0408:04
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0808:08
Blackrod08:1108:11
Horwich Parkway08:1508:15
Hazel Grove09:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:52208:44Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:45
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5107:52
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01
Preston08:1108:23
Leyland08:2808:28
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:33
Chorley08:3608:37
Horwich Parkway08:4408:45
Manchester Airport09:32
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:30209:14Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3008:30
Kirkham & Wesham08:3908:39
Preston08:5108:55
Buckshaw Parkway09:0209:02
Chorley09:0609:06
Horwich Parkway09:1409:14
Hazel Grove10:11
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:03209:44Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:58
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0309:03
Preston09:2109:23
Leyland09:2809:28
Buckshaw Parkway09:3209:33
Chorley09:3609:37
Horwich Parkway09:4409:45
Manchester Airport10:32
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:03210:44Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:58
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0310:03
Preston10:2110:23
Leyland10:2810:28
Buckshaw Parkway10:3210:33
Chorley10:3610:37
Horwich Parkway10:4410:45
Manchester Airport11:32
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:34211:14Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:27
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3410:34
Kirkham & Wesham10:4310:43
Preston10:5410:55
Buckshaw Parkway11:0211:02
Chorley11:0611:06
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14
Hazel Grove12:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:03211:44Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:57
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0211:03
Preston11:2111:22
Leyland11:2811:28
Buckshaw Parkway11:3211:33
Chorley11:3611:37
Horwich Parkway11:4411:45
Manchester Airport12:32
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Poulton-le-Fylde and Horwich Parkway stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Poulton-le-Fylde timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Horwich Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..