desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poulton-le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancs)

Thu 2022-09-29 09:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poulton-le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancs)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
NorthernBlackpool North10:05210:39Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:59
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0410:05
Preston10:2110:23
Leyland10:2710:27
Buckshaw Parkway10:3110:31
Chorley10:3510:35
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:40
Manchester Airport11:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:05212:39Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:59
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0412:05
Preston12:2112:22
Leyland12:2712:27
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:31
Chorley12:3512:35
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Manchester Airport13:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:05214:39Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:59
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0414:05
Preston14:2114:22
Leyland14:2714:27
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31
Chorley14:3514:35
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Manchester Airport15:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:05216:40Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:59
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:0416:05
Preston16:2116:23
Leyland16:2816:28
Buckshaw Parkway16:3316:33
Chorley16:3616:36
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4016:40
Manchester Airport17:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:01217:37Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0117:01
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09
Preston17:1917:20
Leyland17:2517:25
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30
Chorley17:3317:33
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Manchester Airport18:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:03218:38Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:55
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0218:03
Preston18:1918:21
Leyland18:2518:25
Buckshaw Parkway18:2918:30
Chorley18:3318:34
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38
Manchester Airport19:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:33220:09Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:26
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3319:33
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41
Preston19:5119:53
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01
Chorley20:0420:05
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09
Hazel Grove21:14
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:32221:08Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3220:32
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40
Preston20:5020:53
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00
Chorley21:0421:04
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09
Hazel Grove22:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Poulton-le-Fylde and Adlington (Lancs) stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Poulton-le-Fylde timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..