desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square

Tue 2018-03-20 15:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
SouthernBrighton15:5016:102OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:52
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50
Normans Bay15:5415:54
Cooden Beach15:5815:58
Collington16:0116:01
Bexhill16:0316:03
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:10
Ore16:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:2316:412OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:47
Pevensey & Westham16:2316:23
Cooden Beach16:2916:29
Collington16:3216:32
Bexhill16:3416:34
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4116:41
Ore16:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:5017:102OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:52
Pevensey & Westham16:5016:50
Normans Bay16:5416:54
Cooden Beach16:5816:58
Collington17:0117:01
Bexhill17:0317:03
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1017:10
Ore17:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:2917:502OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:47
Pevensey & Westham17:2917:29
Pevensey Bay17:3117:31
Normans Bay17:3517:35
Cooden Beach17:3817:38
Collington17:4117:41
Bexhill17:4317:44
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5017:50
Ore17:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:5018:112OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:52
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50
Pevensey Bay17:5217:52
Normans Bay17:5617:56
Cooden Beach17:5917:59
Collington18:0218:02
Bexhill18:0418:05
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11
Ore18:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:3418:562HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:47
Pevensey & Westham18:3418:34
Cooden Beach18:4018:40
Collington18:4318:43
Bexhill18:4518:45
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5618:56
Hastings19:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:5519:142OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:52
Pevensey & Westham18:5518:55
Normans Bay18:5918:59
Cooden Beach19:0319:03
Collington19:0619:06
Bexhill19:0819:08
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1419:14
Ore19:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:1119:292OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:27
Pevensey & Westham19:1119:11
Cooden Beach19:1719:17
Collington19:2019:20
Bexhill19:2219:22
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2919:29
Ore19:37
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us