desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peterborough to Attleborough

Sun 2018-11-18 08:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peterborough to Attleborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
East Midlands TrainsNottingham13:43514:57NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:29
Peterborough13:3713:43
Ely14:1614:19
Brandon14:3414:35
Thetford14:4314:43
Attleborough14:5714:57
Norwich15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street19:57621:10NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:52
Peterborough19:5019:57
Ely20:3220:35
Thetford20:5620:56
Attleborough21:1021:10
Norwich21:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street21:54523:05NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:52
Peterborough21:5221:54
Ely22:2722:30
Thetford22:5122:51
Attleborough23:0523:05
Norwich23:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 19th November
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:27607:47NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham04:56
Peterborough06:2106:27
March06:4206:43
Ely07:0207:08
Brandon07:2407:25
Thetford07:3307:33
Attleborough07:4707:47
Norwich08:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham07:38708:52NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:10
Peterborough07:3307:38
March07:5307:54
Ely08:1208:16
Thetford08:3808:38
Attleborough08:5208:52
Norwich09:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street21:39522:52NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:52
Peterborough21:3721:39
Ely22:1322:18
Thetford22:3822:39
Attleborough22:5222:53
Norwich23:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Other Attleborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..