desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peterborough to Arlesey

Sat 2018-09-22 19:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peterborough to Arlesey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great NorthernPeterborough04:0506:05HitchinCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough04:05
Huntingdon04:4504:45
St Neots05:1505:15
Sandy05:3505:35
Biggleswade05:4505:45
Arlesey06:0506:05
Hitchin06:23
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernPeterborough05:0507:05HitchinCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough05:05
Huntingdon05:4505:45
St Neots06:1506:15
Sandy06:3506:35
Biggleswade06:4506:45
Arlesey07:0507:05
Hitchin07:23
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great NorthernPeterborough06:0508:05HitchinCalling points
ArrDep
Peterborough06:05
Huntingdon06:4506:45
St Neots07:1507:15
Sandy07:3507:35
Biggleswade07:4507:45
Arlesey08:0508:05
Hitchin08:23
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ThameslinkPeterborough07:45108:23London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough07:45
Huntingdon07:5908:00
St Neots08:0708:07
Sandy08:1508:15
Biggleswade08:1808:19
Arlesey08:2308:23
London Kings Cross09:02
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Peterborough timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Other Arlesey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..