desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Par to Totnes

Wed 2019-07-17 07:54

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Par to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50210:192London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01
Liskeard09:1309:14
St Germans09:2509:26
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4509:51
Ivybridge10:0510:06
Totnes10:1910:21
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:35210:502Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
Par09:3409:35
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46
Liskeard09:5709:58
Plymouth10:2110:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:31211:492DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Par10:3010:31
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44
Liskeard10:5510:56
Plymouth11:2011:24
Totnes11:4911:50
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:05212:272London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Par11:0411:05
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16
Liskeard11:2811:29
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
London Paddington15:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:57213:212London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:49
Par11:5711:57
Bodmin Parkway12:0812:10
Liskeard12:2112:23
St Germans12:3312:34
Saltash12:4112:42
Plymouth12:5212:55
Totnes13:2113:22
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:12213:33Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:12
Par12:1212:12
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:23
Liskeard12:3612:36
Saltash12:5212:53
Plymouth13:0213:04
Ivybridge13:1913:19
Totnes13:3313:34
Exeter St Davids14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:43214:092Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:41
Par12:4312:43
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56
Liskeard13:0813:09
Menheniot13:1413:14
St Germans13:2113:21
Saltash13:2813:28
Plymouth13:3813:40
Ivybridge13:5513:55
Totnes14:0914:09
Newton Abbot14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:59215:362Newton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:56
Par13:5813:59
Lostwithiel14:0514:05
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11
Liskeard14:2414:24
Menheniot14:2914:29
St Germans14:3614:37
Saltash14:4314:44
Plymouth14:5315:08
Ivybridge15:2215:23
Totnes15:3615:37
Newton Abbot15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to TOTArrivalsTOT to PAR
Totnes (TOT)
DeparturesTOT to PARArrivalsPAR to TOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Par Railway StationTotnes Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Par and Totnes stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..