desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Par to Newquay

Thu 2019-06-20 20:02

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Par to Newquay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western RailwayPar20:28321:20NewquayCalling points
ArrDep
Par20:28
Luxulyan20:3920:39
Bugle20:4520:45
Roche20:4920:49
St Columb Road21:0121:01
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09
Newquay21:20
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st June
Great Western RailwayPar09:17310:09NewquayCalling points
ArrDep
Par09:17
Luxulyan09:2809:28
Bugle09:3409:34
Roche09:3809:38
St Columb Road09:5009:50
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58
Newquay10:09
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPar12:11313:02NewquayCalling points
ArrDep
Par12:11
Luxulyan12:2212:22
Bugle12:2712:27
Roche12:3312:33
St Columb Road12:4412:44
Quintrell Downs12:5212:52
Newquay13:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPar14:07314:59NewquayCalling points
ArrDep
Par14:07
Luxulyan14:1814:18
Bugle14:2414:24
Roche14:2914:29
St Columb Road14:4014:40
Quintrell Downs14:4814:48
Newquay14:59
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPar16:10317:02NewquayCalling points
ArrDep
Par16:10
Luxulyan16:2116:21
Bugle16:2616:26
Roche16:3216:32
St Columb Road16:4316:43
Quintrell Downs16:5116:51
Newquay17:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPar18:29319:21NewquayCalling points
ArrDep
Par18:29
Luxulyan18:4018:40
Bugle18:4618:46
Roche18:5018:50
St Columb Road19:0219:02
Quintrell Downs19:1019:10
Newquay19:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPar20:28321:20NewquayCalling points
ArrDep
Par20:28
Luxulyan20:3920:39
Bugle20:4520:45
Roche20:4920:49
St Columb Road21:0121:01
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09
Newquay21:20
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to NQYArrivalsNQY to PAR
Newquay (NQY)
DeparturesNQY to PARArrivalsPAR to NQY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Par Railway StationNewquay Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Par and Newquay stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Other Par timetables
None
Other Newquay timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..