desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Par to Hayle

Fri 2020-09-25 04:09

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Par to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:34107:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:41
Par06:3406:34
St Austell06:4106:42
Truro06:5807:00
Redruth07:1107:12
Camborne07:1707:18
Hayle07:2507:26
Penzance07:38
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:32108:211PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Par07:3107:32
St Austell07:3907:39
Truro07:5507:55
Redruth08:0708:07
Camborne08:1308:13
Hayle08:2108:21
Penzance08:34
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:07108:561PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:10
Par08:0608:07
St Austell08:1308:14
Truro08:3008:31
Redruth08:4108:42
Camborne08:4808:49
Hayle08:5608:57
Penzance09:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:37109:271PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:26
Par08:3708:37
St Austell08:4408:45
Truro09:0009:02
Redruth09:1309:14
Camborne09:1909:20
Hayle09:2709:28
Penzance09:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:09109:581PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Par09:0809:09
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3109:33
Redruth09:4409:45
Camborne09:5009:51
Hayle09:5809:59
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:38110:271PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:47
Par09:3709:38
St Austell09:4409:45
Truro10:0010:02
Redruth10:1310:14
Camborne10:1910:20
Hayle10:2710:28
Penzance10:40
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:12111:011PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Par10:1110:12
St Austell10:1810:19
Truro10:3410:36
Redruth10:4710:48
Camborne10:5310:54
Hayle11:0111:02
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:10111:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:17
Par11:0911:10
St Austell11:1611:17
Truro11:3211:34
Redruth11:4511:46
Camborne11:5111:52
Hayle11:5912:00
Penzance12:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to HYLArrivalsHYL to PAR
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to PARArrivalsPAR to HYL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Par Railway StationHayle Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Par and Hayle stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..