desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pangbourne to West Drayton

Tue 2019-09-17 07:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pangbourne to West Drayton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway07:4908:34London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway07:34
Pangbourne07:4907:49
Tilehurst07:5407:54
Reading07:5908:02
Twyford08:0808:08
Maidenhead08:1608:16
Burnham (Bucks)08:2108:21
Slough08:2508:26
Langley (Berkshire)08:3008:30
West Drayton08:3408:35
London Paddington08:58
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway08:5009:39London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway08:35
Pangbourne08:5008:50
Tilehurst08:5508:55
Reading09:0009:06
Twyford09:1309:13
Maidenhead09:2109:21
Slough09:2809:29
Langley (Berkshire)09:3309:33
Iver09:3609:36
West Drayton09:3909:40
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway09:2310:06London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway09:08
Pangbourne09:2309:23
Tilehurst09:2809:28
Reading09:3309:34
Twyford09:4009:40
Maidenhead09:4809:48
Slough09:5509:56
Langley (Berkshire)10:0010:00
Iver10:0310:03
West Drayton10:0610:07
London Paddington10:31
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway09:5210:35London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway09:37
Pangbourne09:5209:52
Tilehurst09:5709:57
Reading10:0210:03
Twyford10:0910:09
Maidenhead10:1710:17
Slough10:2410:25
Langley (Berkshire)10:2910:29
Iver10:3210:32
West Drayton10:3510:39
London Paddington11:01
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway10:1811:02London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway10:03
Pangbourne10:1810:18
Tilehurst10:2310:23
Reading10:2810:30
Twyford10:3610:36
Maidenhead10:4410:44
Slough10:5110:52
Langley (Berkshire)10:5610:56
Iver10:5910:59
West Drayton11:0211:03
London Paddington11:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway10:4711:35London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway10:32
Pangbourne10:4710:47
Tilehurst10:5210:52
Reading10:5711:03
Twyford11:0911:09
Maidenhead11:1711:17
Slough11:2411:25
Langley (Berkshire)11:2911:29
Iver11:3211:32
West Drayton11:3511:36
London Paddington12:01
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway11:1712:05London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway11:02
Pangbourne11:1711:17
Tilehurst11:2211:22
Reading11:2711:33
Twyford11:3911:39
Maidenhead11:4711:47
Slough11:5411:55
Langley (Berkshire)11:5911:59
Iver12:0212:02
West Drayton12:0512:06
London Paddington12:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayDidcot Parkway11:4612:35London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Didcot Parkway11:31
Pangbourne11:4611:46
Tilehurst11:5111:51
Reading11:5612:03
Twyford12:0912:09
Maidenhead12:1712:17
Slough12:2412:25
Langley (Berkshire)12:2912:29
Iver12:3212:32
West Drayton12:3512:36
London Paddington13:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Pangbourne and West Drayton stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Pangbourne and West Drayton stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..