desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Stonehouse

Tue 2019-06-25 21:23

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Stonehouse
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:36109:112Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:36
Reading08:0108:03
Didcot Parkway08:1608:17
Swindon (Wilts)08:3508:36
Kemble08:5008:51
Stroud (Glos)09:0509:07
Stonehouse09:1109:12
Cheltenham Spa09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:36313:112Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:36
Reading12:0112:03
Didcot Parkway12:1612:17
Swindon (Wilts)12:3512:36
Kemble12:5012:51
Stroud (Glos)13:0513:07
Stonehouse13:1113:12
Cheltenham Spa13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:36817:112Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:36
Reading16:0016:03
Didcot Parkway16:1616:17
Swindon (Wilts)16:3516:36
Kemble16:5016:51
Stroud (Glos)17:0517:07
Stonehouse17:1117:12
Cheltenham Spa17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:36918:272Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:36
Reading17:0017:03
Didcot Parkway17:1617:17
Swindon (Wilts)17:4617:52
Kemble18:0518:07
Stroud (Glos)18:2118:22
Stonehouse18:2718:28
Cheltenham Spa19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:42119:152Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:42
Didcot Parkway18:1918:20
Swindon (Wilts)18:3918:41
Kemble18:5318:55
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:10
Stonehouse19:1519:16
Cheltenham Spa19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:37920:112Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:37
Didcot Parkway19:1519:17
Swindon (Wilts)19:3519:37
Kemble19:4919:51
Stroud (Glos)20:0520:06
Stonehouse20:1120:12
Cheltenham Spa20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:48221:292Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:48
Maidenhead20:0720:07
Reading20:1920:20
Didcot Parkway20:3420:35
Swindon (Wilts)20:5320:55
Kemble21:0721:09
Stroud (Glos)21:2321:24
Stonehouse21:2921:30
Worcester Shrub Hill22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to SHUArrivalsSHU to PAD
Stonehouse (SHU)
DeparturesSHU to PADArrivalsPAD to SHU
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationStonehouse Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to London Paddington and Stonehouse stations
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Stonehouse timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..