desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Pershore

Tue 2019-09-17 09:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Pershore
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:22212:29HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3710:38
Reading10:5210:53
Oxford11:2211:25
Hanborough11:3411:35
Charlbury11:4211:43
Kingham11:5111:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02
Honeybourne12:1212:13
Evesham12:2112:22
Pershore12:2912:30
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:201013:29Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:20
Slough11:3511:36
Reading11:5011:54
Oxford12:2012:24
Hanborough12:3412:35
Charlbury12:4212:43
Kingham12:5112:52
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0113:02
Honeybourne13:1213:13
Evesham13:2113:23
Pershore13:2913:30
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:22814:27Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:22
Slough12:3712:38
Reading12:5212:53
Oxford13:2013:23
Hanborough13:3213:33
Charlbury13:4013:41
Kingham13:4913:50
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5914:00
Honeybourne14:1014:11
Evesham14:1914:20
Pershore14:2714:28
Worcester Shrub Hill14:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:21816:29Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:21
Slough14:3614:37
Reading14:5114:52
Oxford15:2015:23
Hanborough15:3215:33
Charlbury15:4015:41
Kingham15:4915:50
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5916:00
Honeybourne16:1016:11
Evesham16:1816:23
Pershore16:2916:30
Worcester Foregate Street16:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:22917:29Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:22
Slough15:3715:38
Reading15:5215:53
Oxford16:2316:25
Hanborough16:3416:35
Charlbury16:4216:43
Kingham16:5216:53
Moreton-In-Marsh17:0117:02
Honeybourne17:1317:14
Evesham17:2217:23
Pershore17:2917:30
Great Malvern17:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:22518:44Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:22
Slough16:3716:38
Reading16:53
Oxford17:2217:25
Hanborough17:3417:35
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:39
Finstock17:4517:46
Charlbury17:5017:52
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5717:58
Shipton18:0118:02
Kingham18:0718:09
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1718:18
Honeybourne18:2918:30
Evesham18:3718:38
Pershore18:4418:45
Great Malvern19:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:22319:21HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:5017:52
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:27
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5318:54
Honeybourne19:0519:06
Evesham19:1419:15
Pershore19:2119:22
Hereford20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:521019:55Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington17:52
Maidenhead18:1018:11
Reading18:2018:21
Oxford18:4818:50
Hanborough18:5919:00
Charlbury19:0719:08
Shipton19:1519:16
Kingham19:2119:22
Moreton-In-Marsh19:3019:31
Evesham19:4719:48
Pershore19:5519:56
Worcester Shrub Hill20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Pershore timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..