desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Lostwithiel

Thu 2018-05-17 23:45

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:03318:142PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Reading14:30
Taunton15:4815:50
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03
Exeter St Davids16:1716:19
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:2017:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:03123:192PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:03
Reading19:30
Newbury19:4619:48
Taunton20:5220:53
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23
Newton Abbot21:4321:44
Totnes21:5621:57
Plymouth22:2422:29
Saltash22:3922:40
St Germans22:4622:47
Liskeard22:5823:00
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14
Lostwithiel23:1923:20
Penzance00:45
Journey Time:
4 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:45106:252PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:46
Taunton02:2602:38
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1105:40
Liskeard06:0406:06
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Penzance07:50
Journey Time:
6 hours 40 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to LOSArrivalsLOS to PAD
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to PADArrivalsPAD to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Paddington Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to London Paddington and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us