desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Ledbury

Wed 2020-02-26 10:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Ledbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:50214:24HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington11:50
Slough12:0312:04
Reading12:1612:18
Oxford12:4212:45
Hanborough12:5412:55
Charlbury13:0213:03
Kingham13:1113:12
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1913:20
Evesham13:3413:35
Worcestershire Parkway13:4413:45
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58
Malvern Link14:0614:07
Great Malvern14:1014:11
Colwall14:1614:17
Ledbury14:2414:25
Hereford14:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:34220:03HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington17:34
Reading17:5717:59
Oxford18:2118:24
Hanborough18:3318:34
Charlbury18:4118:42
Kingham18:5018:51
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5818:59
Evesham19:1319:14
Worcestershire Parkway19:2319:24
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:34
Worcester Foregate Street19:3619:37
Malvern Link19:4519:46
Great Malvern19:4919:50
Colwall19:5519:56
Ledbury20:0320:08
Hereford20:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:58121:38HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington18:58
Oxford19:4219:44
Hanborough19:5419:55
Charlbury20:0120:02
Kingham20:1020:11
Moreton-In-Marsh20:1820:19
Honeybourne20:2920:30
Evesham20:3620:37
Pershore20:4320:44
Worcestershire Parkway20:4920:50
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5921:04
Worcester Foregate Street21:0621:07
Malvern Link21:1521:16
Great Malvern21:1821:24
Colwall21:2921:30
Ledbury21:3821:47
Hereford22:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:50222:41HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington19:50
Slough20:0320:04
Reading20:1720:18
Oxford20:4220:43
Hanborough20:5420:55
Charlbury21:0221:03
Kingham21:1121:12
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1921:20
Honeybourne21:3021:31
Evesham21:3621:37
Pershore21:4321:44
Worcestershire Parkway21:4921:50
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:01
Worcester Foregate Street22:0322:04
Malvern Link22:1222:13
Great Malvern22:1522:28
Colwall22:3322:34
Ledbury22:4122:42
Hereford22:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 27th February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:50912:26HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington09:50
Slough10:0310:05
Reading10:1710:19
Oxford10:4210:45
Hanborough10:5410:55
Charlbury11:0211:03
Kingham11:1111:12
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1911:20
Evesham11:3411:35
Pershore11:4111:42
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5611:57
Worcester Foregate Street11:5912:00
Malvern Link12:0812:09
Great Malvern12:1212:13
Colwall12:1812:19
Ledbury12:2612:27
Hereford12:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:50214:24HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington11:50
Slough12:0312:04
Reading12:1612:18
Oxford12:4212:45
Hanborough12:5412:55
Charlbury13:0213:03
Kingham13:1113:12
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1913:20
Evesham13:3413:35
Worcestershire Parkway13:4413:45
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58
Malvern Link14:0614:07
Great Malvern14:1014:11
Colwall14:1614:17
Ledbury14:2414:25
Hereford14:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:34220:03HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington17:34
Reading17:5717:59
Oxford18:2118:24
Hanborough18:3318:34
Charlbury18:4118:42
Kingham18:5018:51
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5818:59
Evesham19:1319:14
Worcestershire Parkway19:2319:24
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:34
Worcester Foregate Street19:3619:37
Malvern Link19:4519:46
Great Malvern19:4919:50
Colwall19:5519:56
Ledbury20:0320:08
Hereford20:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:58121:38HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington18:58
Oxford19:4219:44
Hanborough19:5419:55
Charlbury20:0120:02
Kingham20:1020:11
Moreton-In-Marsh20:1820:19
Honeybourne20:2920:30
Evesham20:3620:37
Pershore20:4320:44
Worcestershire Parkway20:4920:50
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5921:04
Worcester Foregate Street21:0621:07
Malvern Link21:1521:16
Great Malvern21:1821:24
Colwall21:2921:30
Ledbury21:3821:47
Hereford22:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:50222:41HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington19:50
Slough20:0320:04
Reading20:1720:18
Oxford20:4220:43
Hanborough20:5420:55
Charlbury21:0221:03
Kingham21:1121:12
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1921:20
Honeybourne21:3021:31
Evesham21:3621:37
Pershore21:4321:44
Worcestershire Parkway21:4921:50
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:01
Worcester Foregate Street22:0322:04
Malvern Link22:1222:13
Great Malvern22:1522:28
Colwall22:3322:34
Ledbury22:4122:42
Hereford22:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Ledbury timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..