desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Ledbury

Sun 2019-09-22 09:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Ledbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:45313:43HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington10:45
Slough10:5911:01
Reading11:2011:22
Didcot Parkway11:3711:37
Oxford11:4911:54
Hanborough12:0212:03
Charlbury12:1112:12
Kingham12:2012:20
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2912:30
Honeybourne12:4012:41
Evesham12:4912:50
Pershore12:5712:58
Worcester Shrub Hill13:1313:13
Worcester Foregate Street13:1613:16
Malvern Link13:2413:25
Great Malvern13:2813:30
Colwall13:3513:36
Ledbury13:4313:51
Hereford14:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:45315:40HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:45
Slough12:5913:01
Reading13:1913:19
Didcot Parkway13:3413:34
Oxford13:4613:51
Hanborough13:5813:59
Charlbury14:0714:08
Kingham14:1614:16
Moreton-In-Marsh14:2514:26
Honeybourne14:3614:37
Evesham14:4514:46
Pershore14:5414:54
Worcester Shrub Hill15:1015:10
Worcester Foregate Street15:1215:13
Malvern Link15:2115:22
Great Malvern15:2515:27
Colwall15:3215:33
Ledbury15:4015:41
Hereford15:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:45817:40HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington14:45
Slough14:5915:01
Reading15:1915:20
Didcot Parkway15:3315:36
Oxford15:4715:50
Hanborough15:5916:00
Charlbury16:0516:06
Kingham16:1516:15
Moreton-In-Marsh16:2416:25
Honeybourne16:3716:38
Evesham16:4616:48
Pershore16:5516:56
Worcester Shrub Hill17:1017:11
Worcester Foregate Street17:1317:14
Malvern Link17:2217:23
Great Malvern17:2617:27
Colwall17:3217:33
Ledbury17:4017:41
Hereford17:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:451120:45HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington17:45
Slough17:5918:01
Maidenhead18:0718:08
Reading18:2118:23
Didcot Parkway18:3918:40
Oxford18:5218:54
Hanborough19:0419:04
Charlbury19:1119:11
Kingham19:2219:22
Moreton-In-Marsh19:3019:30
Honeybourne19:4119:41
Evesham19:5119:51
Pershore19:5719:57
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1220:16
Worcester Foregate Street20:1820:19
Malvern Link20:2720:28
Great Malvern20:3120:32
Colwall20:3720:38
Ledbury20:4520:46
Hereford21:02
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:21111:21HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Slough08:3608:37
Reading08:5208:53
Oxford09:1809:23
Hanborough09:3209:33
Charlbury09:4009:41
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00
Honeybourne10:1110:12
Evesham10:2010:30
Pershore10:3610:37
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5110:52
Worcester Foregate Street10:5510:56
Malvern Link11:0411:05
Great Malvern11:0811:09
Colwall11:1411:15
Ledbury11:2111:24
Hereford11:42
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:22213:20HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3710:38
Reading10:5210:53
Oxford11:2211:25
Hanborough11:3411:35
Charlbury11:4211:43
Kingham11:5111:52
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02
Honeybourne12:1212:13
Evesham12:2112:22
Pershore12:2912:30
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:45
Worcester Foregate Street12:4712:48
Malvern Link12:5612:57
Great Malvern13:0013:08
Colwall13:1313:14
Ledbury13:2013:31
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:22420:08HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:5017:52
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:27
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5318:54
Honeybourne19:0519:06
Evesham19:1419:15
Pershore19:2119:22
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3619:37
Worcester Foregate Street19:4019:41
Malvern Link19:4919:50
Great Malvern19:5319:54
Colwall19:5920:00
Ledbury20:0820:09
Hereford20:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:221021:13HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Reading18:5018:51
Oxford19:2019:23
Hanborough19:3319:34
Charlbury19:4119:42
Kingham19:5119:52
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02
Honeybourne20:1220:13
Evesham20:2120:23
Pershore20:3020:31
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4120:42
Worcester Foregate Street20:4520:46
Malvern Link20:5420:55
Great Malvern20:5820:59
Colwall21:0421:06
Ledbury21:1321:16
Hereford21:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:22522:32HerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington19:22
Slough19:3719:38
Reading19:5219:53
Oxford20:2020:23
Hanborough20:3220:33
Charlbury20:4020:43
Kingham20:5120:53
Moreton-In-Marsh21:0121:06
Honeybourne21:1621:18
Evesham21:2621:31
Pershore21:3721:39
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4921:58
Worcester Foregate Street22:0122:02
Malvern Link22:1022:12
Great Malvern22:1522:20
Colwall22:2522:26
Ledbury22:3222:34
Hereford22:54
Journey Time:
3 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Ledbury timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..