desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Honeybourne

Sun 2019-09-22 09:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Honeybourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:451011:361Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:45
Slough09:5910:01
Reading10:1910:20
Didcot Parkway10:3510:36
Oxford10:5010:50
Hanborough10:5710:59
Charlbury11:0511:06
Kingham11:1511:16
Moreton-In-Marsh11:2511:27
Honeybourne11:3611:38
Great Malvern12:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:45312:401HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:45
Slough10:5911:01
Reading11:2011:22
Didcot Parkway11:3711:37
Oxford11:4911:54
Hanborough12:0212:03
Charlbury12:1112:12
Kingham12:2012:20
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2912:30
Honeybourne12:4012:41
Hereford14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:45314:361HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:45
Slough12:5913:01
Reading13:1913:19
Didcot Parkway13:3413:34
Oxford13:4613:51
Hanborough13:5813:59
Charlbury14:0714:08
Kingham14:1614:16
Moreton-In-Marsh14:2514:26
Honeybourne14:3614:37
Hereford15:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:45816:371HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:45
Slough14:5915:01
Reading15:1915:20
Didcot Parkway15:3315:36
Oxford15:4715:50
Hanborough15:5916:00
Charlbury16:0516:06
Kingham16:1516:15
Moreton-In-Marsh16:2416:25
Honeybourne16:3716:38
Hereford17:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:45118:421Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:45
Slough16:5917:01
Maidenhead17:0717:08
Reading17:2117:24
Didcot Parkway17:3817:39
Oxford17:5317:55
Hanborough18:0418:04
Charlbury18:1218:13
Kingham18:2118:22
Moreton-In-Marsh18:3118:32
Honeybourne18:4218:43
Great Malvern19:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:451119:411HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:45
Slough17:5918:01
Maidenhead18:0718:08
Reading18:2118:23
Didcot Parkway18:3918:40
Oxford18:5218:54
Hanborough19:0419:04
Charlbury19:1119:11
Kingham19:2219:22
Moreton-In-Marsh19:3019:30
Honeybourne19:4119:41
Hereford21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:45420:391Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:45
Slough18:5919:01
Reading19:1919:20
Didcot Parkway19:3519:37
Oxford19:4919:50
Hanborough19:5920:01
Charlbury20:0820:09
Kingham20:1820:19
Moreton-In-Marsh20:2720:28
Honeybourne20:3920:40
Worcester Shrub Hill21:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:45221:401Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:45
Slough19:5920:01
Reading20:2020:22
Didcot Parkway20:3720:37
Oxford20:5120:52
Hanborough21:0121:02
Charlbury21:0821:09
Kingham21:1921:20
Moreton-In-Marsh21:2821:29
Honeybourne21:4021:41
Great Malvern22:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Honeybourne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..