desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Gloucester

Tue 2019-09-17 09:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Gloucester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:36313:292Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington11:36
Reading12:0112:03
Didcot Parkway12:1612:17
Swindon (Wilts)12:3512:36
Kemble12:5012:51
Stroud (Glos)13:0513:07
Stonehouse13:1113:12
Gloucester13:2913:41
Cheltenham Spa13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:36215:292Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington13:36
Reading14:0114:03
Didcot Parkway14:1714:18
Swindon (Wilts)14:3614:37
Kemble14:5114:52
Stroud (Glos)15:0615:08
Stonehouse15:1215:13
Gloucester15:2915:41
Cheltenham Spa15:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:36817:302Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington15:36
Reading16:0016:03
Didcot Parkway16:1616:17
Swindon (Wilts)16:3516:36
Kemble16:5016:51
Stroud (Glos)17:0517:07
Stonehouse17:1117:12
Gloucester17:3017:43
Cheltenham Spa17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:36918:471Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington16:36
Reading17:0017:03
Didcot Parkway17:1617:17
Swindon (Wilts)17:3517:52
Kemble18:0518:07
Stroud (Glos)18:2118:22
Stonehouse18:2718:28
Gloucester18:4718:54
Cheltenham Spa19:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:42119:312Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington17:42
Didcot Parkway18:1918:20
Swindon (Wilts)18:3918:41
Kemble18:5318:55
Stroud (Glos)19:0919:10
Stonehouse19:1519:16
Gloucester19:3119:39
Cheltenham Spa19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:37920:271Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington18:37
Didcot Parkway19:1519:17
Swindon (Wilts)19:3519:37
Kemble19:4919:51
Stroud (Glos)20:0520:06
Stonehouse20:1120:12
Gloucester20:2720:33
Cheltenham Spa20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:48221:452Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:48
Maidenhead20:0720:07
Reading20:1920:20
Didcot Parkway20:3420:35
Swindon (Wilts)20:5320:55
Kemble21:0721:09
Stroud (Glos)21:2321:24
Stonehouse21:2921:30
Gloucester21:4521:51
Worcester Shrub Hill22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 18th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:36109:302Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington07:36
Reading08:0108:03
Didcot Parkway08:1608:17
Swindon (Wilts)08:3508:36
Kemble08:5008:51
Stroud (Glos)09:0509:07
Stonehouse09:1109:12
Gloucester09:3009:43
Cheltenham Spa09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to London Paddington and Gloucester stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Gloucester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..