desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Evesham

Fri 2020-02-21 13:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Evesham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:50515:34Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:50
Slough14:0314:04
Reading14:1614:18
Oxford14:4214:45
Hanborough14:5414:55
Charlbury15:0215:03
Kingham15:1115:12
Moreton-In-Marsh15:1915:20
Evesham15:3415:35
Great Malvern16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:50116:36Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:50
Slough15:0315:04
Reading15:1615:18
Oxford15:4215:45
Hanborough15:5415:55
Charlbury16:0216:03
Kingham16:1116:12
Moreton-In-Marsh16:1916:20
Honeybourne16:3016:31
Evesham16:3616:37
Worcester Foregate Street17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:20517:10Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:20
Slough15:3315:34
Reading15:4615:48
Oxford16:1216:15
Hanborough16:2816:29
Charlbury16:3616:37
Kingham16:4516:46
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5316:54
Honeybourne17:0417:05
Evesham17:1017:11
Worcester Foregate Street17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:50117:36Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:50
Slough16:04
Reading16:18
Oxford16:4116:44
Hanborough16:5416:55
Charlbury17:0117:02
Kingham17:1017:11
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1817:19
Honeybourne17:2917:30
Evesham17:3617:50
Great Malvern18:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:58518:38Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:58
Oxford17:4217:45
Hanborough17:5417:55
Charlbury18:0218:03
Kingham18:1318:14
Moreton-In-Marsh18:2118:22
Honeybourne18:3218:33
Evesham18:3818:39
Great Malvern19:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:34219:13HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:34
Reading17:5717:59
Oxford18:2118:24
Hanborough18:3318:34
Charlbury18:4118:42
Kingham18:5018:51
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5818:59
Evesham19:1319:14
Hereford20:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:58619:42Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:58
Oxford18:4318:46
Hanborough18:5818:59
Charlbury19:0619:07
Shipton19:1219:13
Kingham19:1719:18
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26
Honeybourne19:3619:36
Evesham19:4219:42
Worcester Foregate Street20:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:58120:36HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:58
Oxford19:4219:44
Hanborough19:5419:55
Charlbury20:0120:02
Kingham20:1020:11
Moreton-In-Marsh20:1820:19
Honeybourne20:2920:30
Evesham20:3620:37
Hereford22:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Evesham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..