desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa

Tue 2018-01-23 09:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:361011:522Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington09:36
Reading10:0110:03
Didcot Parkway10:1610:17
Swindon (Wilts)10:3510:36
Kemble10:5010:51
Stroud (Glos)11:0511:07
Stonehouse11:1111:12
Gloucester11:2711:43
Cheltenham Spa11:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:36813:522Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington11:36
Reading12:0112:03
Didcot Parkway12:1612:17
Swindon (Wilts)12:3512:36
Kemble12:5012:51
Stroud (Glos)13:0513:07
Stonehouse13:1113:12
Gloucester13:2713:41
Cheltenham Spa13:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:36115:522Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington13:36
Reading14:0114:03
Didcot Parkway14:1614:17
Swindon (Wilts)14:3514:36
Kemble14:5014:51
Stroud (Glos)15:0515:07
Stonehouse15:1115:12
Gloucester15:2715:41
Cheltenham Spa15:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:36217:522Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington15:36
Reading16:0116:03
Didcot Parkway16:1616:17
Swindon (Wilts)16:3516:36
Kemble16:5016:51
Stroud (Glos)17:0517:07
Stonehouse17:1117:12
Gloucester17:2717:43
Cheltenham Spa17:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:36119:492Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington17:36
Didcot Parkway18:1618:17
Swindon (Wilts)18:3618:37
Kemble18:5018:51
Stroud (Glos)19:0519:07
Stonehouse19:1119:13
Gloucester19:3119:39
Cheltenham Spa19:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:37220:432Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington18:37
Didcot Parkway19:1519:17
Swindon (Wilts)19:3519:37
Kemble19:4919:51
Stroud (Glos)20:0520:06
Stonehouse20:1120:12
Gloucester20:2720:33
Cheltenham Spa20:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:48422:002Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington19:48
Maidenhead20:0720:07
Reading20:1920:20
Didcot Parkway20:3420:35
Swindon (Wilts)20:5320:55
Kemble21:0721:09
Stroud (Glos)21:2321:24
Stonehouse21:2921:30
Gloucester21:4521:51
Cheltenham Spa22:0022:02
Worcester Shrub Hill22:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:36909:522Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington07:36
Reading08:0108:03
Didcot Parkway08:1608:17
Swindon (Wilts)08:3508:36
Kemble08:5008:51
Stroud (Glos)09:0509:07
Stonehouse09:1109:12
Gloucester09:2709:43
Cheltenham Spa09:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Paddington and Cheltenham Spa stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us