desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Cardiff Central

Sun 2019-09-22 08:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:37514:473SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:37
Reading13:0713:12
Didcot Parkway13:2413:25
Swindon (Wilts)13:4013:42
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09
Newport (South Wales)14:3214:32
Cardiff Central14:4714:54
Swansea15:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:37515:483CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:37
Reading14:0714:12
Didcot Parkway14:2514:27
Swindon (Wilts)14:4314:45
Bristol Parkway15:0915:11
Newport (South Wales)15:3115:35
Cardiff Central15:4816:00
Carmarthen17:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:37216:533SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:37
Reading15:0815:13
Didcot Parkway15:2615:27
Swindon (Wilts)15:4315:45
Bristol Parkway16:0916:11
Newport (South Wales)16:3516:36
Cardiff Central16:5317:03
Swansea17:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:37417:472SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:37
Reading16:0716:12
Didcot Parkway16:2316:24
Swindon (Wilts)16:4016:44
Bristol Parkway17:0817:10
Newport (South Wales)17:3017:31
Cardiff Central17:4717:57
Swansea18:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:37518:473SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:37
Reading17:0817:13
Didcot Parkway17:2517:26
Swindon (Wilts)17:4317:45
Bristol Parkway18:0918:11
Newport (South Wales)18:3118:33
Cardiff Central18:4718:55
Swansea19:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:37419:494SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:37
Reading18:0718:12
Didcot Parkway18:2618:27
Swindon (Wilts)18:4418:47
Bristol Parkway19:1019:13
Newport (South Wales)19:3519:35
Cardiff Central19:4919:55
Swansea20:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:37120:473SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:37
Reading19:0819:13
Didcot Parkway19:2519:26
Swindon (Wilts)19:4319:45
Bristol Parkway20:0920:11
Newport (South Wales)20:3120:32
Cardiff Central20:4720:55
Swansea21:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:12821:193SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:12
Reading19:4619:47
Swindon (Wilts)20:1520:16
Bristol Parkway20:4020:41
Newport (South Wales)21:0321:05
Cardiff Central21:1921:20
Swansea22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to London Paddington and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..