desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway

Sun 2019-09-22 08:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:01114:52PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:01
Reading11:3111:32
Taunton12:4712:48
Exeter St Davids13:1413:15
Newton Abbot13:3513:37
Plymouth14:1414:15
Liskeard14:3914:39
Bodmin Parkway14:5214:53
Penzance16:11
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:01416:08PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:01
Reading12:3212:32
Newbury12:4712:48
Taunton13:5213:54
Tiverton Parkway14:0614:07
Exeter St Davids14:2114:24
Newton Abbot14:4314:45
Totnes14:5614:57
Plymouth15:2515:30
Liskeard15:5315:55
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09
Penzance17:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:01417:03PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:01
Reading13:3213:33
Westbury14:1714:19
Taunton14:5514:56
Exeter St Davids15:1915:22
Newton Abbot15:4215:43
Totnes15:5515:55
Plymouth16:2316:26
Liskeard16:5016:51
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:04
Penzance18:25
Journey Time:
4 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:01519:02PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:01
Reading15:3215:32
Taunton16:4816:50
Tiverton Parkway17:0217:03
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20
Newton Abbot17:4017:41
Totnes17:5417:55
Plymouth18:2118:25
Liskeard18:4818:50
Bodmin Parkway19:0219:03
Penzance20:23
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:01121:03PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:01
Reading17:3217:32
Taunton18:4818:50
Tiverton Parkway19:0219:03
Exeter St Davids19:1819:19
Newton Abbot19:3719:38
Totnes19:5119:52
Plymouth20:1920:25
Liskeard20:5020:51
Bodmin Parkway21:0321:04
Penzance22:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:03222:19PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:03
Reading18:3418:34
Newbury18:4918:50
Pewsey19:0819:09
Westbury19:2719:28
Taunton20:0220:05
Tiverton Parkway20:1820:18
Exeter St Davids20:3220:32
Newton Abbot20:5420:54
Totnes21:0621:07
Plymouth21:3421:40
Liskeard22:0522:05
Bodmin Parkway22:1922:19
Penzance23:38
Journey Time:
4 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:50107:21PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:50
Reading00:46
Exeter St Davids03:1704:35
Newton Abbot04:5504:56
Plymouth05:3506:28
Liskeard06:5207:09
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23
Penzance08:59
Journey Time:
7 hours 31 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:35210:21PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:35
Reading07:0007:02
Taunton08:1608:18
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44
Plymouth09:3409:45
Liskeard10:0810:10
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23
Penzance11:36
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Bodmin Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..