desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Paddington to Burnham

Sun 2019-09-22 09:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Paddington to Burnham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:451410:201ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:45
Ealing Broadway09:5309:53
Southall09:5809:59
Hayes & Harlington10:0210:03
West Drayton10:0710:07
Langley (Berkshire)10:1210:12
Slough10:1610:16
Burnham (Bucks)10:2010:20
Reading10:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:451211:201ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:45
Ealing Broadway10:5310:53
Southall10:5810:59
Hayes & Harlington11:0211:03
West Drayton11:0711:07
Langley (Berkshire)11:1211:12
Slough11:1611:16
Burnham (Bucks)11:2011:20
Reading11:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:451212:191ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:45
Ealing Broadway11:5311:53
Southall11:5811:59
Hayes & Harlington12:0212:03
West Drayton12:0712:07
Langley (Berkshire)12:1212:12
Slough12:1612:16
Burnham (Bucks)12:1912:19
Reading12:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:451213:191ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:45
Ealing Broadway12:5312:53
Southall12:5812:59
Hayes & Harlington13:0213:03
West Drayton13:0713:07
Langley (Berkshire)13:1213:12
Slough13:1613:16
Burnham (Bucks)13:1913:19
Reading13:44
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:451214:191ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:45
Ealing Broadway13:5313:53
Southall13:5813:59
Hayes & Harlington14:0214:03
West Drayton14:0714:07
Langley (Berkshire)14:1214:12
Slough14:1614:16
Burnham (Bucks)14:1914:19
Reading14:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:451215:191ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:45
Ealing Broadway14:5314:53
Southall14:5814:59
Hayes & Harlington15:0215:03
West Drayton15:0715:07
Langley (Berkshire)15:1215:12
Slough15:1615:16
Burnham (Bucks)15:1915:19
Reading15:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:151215:531Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:15
Ealing Broadway15:2315:23
Southall15:2815:29
Hayes & Harlington15:3215:33
West Drayton15:3715:37
Langley (Berkshire)15:4215:42
Slough15:4615:49
Burnham (Bucks)15:5315:53
Didcot Parkway16:42
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:451416:191ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:45
Ealing Broadway15:5315:53
Southall15:5815:59
Hayes & Harlington16:0216:03
West Drayton16:0716:07
Langley (Berkshire)16:1216:12
Slough16:1616:16
Burnham (Bucks)16:1916:19
Reading16:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Burnham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..