desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Orpington to St Leonards Warrior Square

Tue 2018-03-20 14:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Orpington to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross14:40315:542HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:15
Orpington14:4014:40
Sevenoaks14:4914:50
Tonbridge14:5814:59
High Brooms15:0515:05
Tunbridge Wells15:0915:10
Frant15:1515:15
Wadhurst15:1915:20
Stonegate15:2615:26
Etchingham15:3015:30
Robertsbridge15:3415:34
Battle15:4215:42
Crowhurst15:4615:46
West St Leonards15:5115:51
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5415:55
Hastings15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:10316:152HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:45
Orpington15:1015:10
Sevenoaks15:1915:20
Tonbridge15:2815:29
High Brooms15:3515:35
Tunbridge Wells15:3915:40
Wadhurst15:4715:48
Battle16:0316:04
West St Leonards16:1116:12
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1516:15
Hastings16:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:40316:592HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:15
Orpington15:4015:40
Sevenoaks15:4915:50
Tonbridge15:5815:59
High Brooms16:0516:05
Tunbridge Wells16:0916:14
Frant16:1816:18
Wadhurst16:2316:24
Stonegate16:3016:30
Etchingham16:3516:35
Robertsbridge16:3916:40
Battle16:4716:47
Crowhurst16:5116:51
West St Leonards16:5616:56
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5916:59
Hastings17:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:10317:262HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:45
Orpington16:1016:10
Sevenoaks16:1916:20
Tonbridge16:2816:29
High Brooms16:3516:35
Tunbridge Wells16:3916:40
Frant16:4516:45
Wadhurst16:4916:49
Stonegate16:5516:55
Etchingham17:0017:00
Robertsbridge17:0417:05
Battle17:1317:14
Crowhurst17:1717:17
West St Leonards17:2317:23
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2617:27
Hastings17:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:38318:012HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:13
Orpington16:3816:38
Sevenoaks16:4716:48
Tonbridge16:5717:02
High Brooms17:0917:09
Tunbridge Wells17:1317:15
Frant17:1917:19
Wadhurst17:2417:24
Stonegate17:3017:30
Etchingham17:3517:35
Robertsbridge17:3917:40
Battle17:4817:49
Crowhurst17:5217:52
West St Leonards17:5817:58
St Leonards Warrior Square18:0118:01
Hastings18:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:12320:252HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:46
Orpington19:1119:12
Sevenoaks19:2119:22
Tonbridge19:3019:31
High Brooms19:3719:37
Tunbridge Wells19:4119:42
Frant19:4619:46
Wadhurst19:5119:51
Stonegate19:5719:57
Etchingham20:0220:02
Robertsbridge20:0620:06
Battle20:1420:14
West St Leonards20:2220:22
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:26
Hastings20:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross19:40320:542HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:15
Orpington19:4019:40
Sevenoaks19:4919:50
Tonbridge19:5819:59
High Brooms20:0520:05
Tunbridge Wells20:0920:10
Frant20:1520:15
Wadhurst20:1920:20
Stonegate20:2620:26
Etchingham20:3020:30
Robertsbridge20:3420:34
Battle20:4220:42
Crowhurst20:4620:46
West St Leonards20:5120:51
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5420:55
Hastings21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:10321:242HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:45
Orpington20:1020:10
Sevenoaks20:1920:20
Tonbridge20:2820:29
High Brooms20:3520:35
Tunbridge Wells20:3920:40
Frant20:4520:45
Wadhurst20:4920:50
Stonegate20:5620:56
Etchingham21:0021:00
Robertsbridge21:0421:04
Battle21:1221:12
Crowhurst21:1621:16
West St Leonards21:2121:21
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2421:25
Hastings21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us