desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Old Street to Welham Green

Wed 2018-09-26 08:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Old Street to Welham Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Great NorthernMoorgate08:1708:54Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:15
Old Street08:1708:17
Essex Road08:2008:20
Highbury & Islington08:2208:23
Drayton Park08:2508:25
Finsbury Park08:2808:30
Alexandra Palace08:3708:37
New Barnet08:4308:43
Potters Bar08:4808:48
Brookmans Park08:5108:51
Welham Green08:5408:54
Welwyn Garden City09:02
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:4709:24Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:45
Old Street08:4708:47
Essex Road08:5008:50
Highbury & Islington08:5208:53
Drayton Park08:5508:55
Finsbury Park08:5809:00
Alexandra Palace09:0709:07
New Barnet09:1309:13
Potters Bar09:1809:18
Brookmans Park09:2109:21
Welham Green09:2409:24
Welwyn Garden City09:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:2209:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:20
Old Street09:2209:22
Essex Road09:2509:25
Highbury & Islington09:2709:28
Drayton Park09:3009:30
Finsbury Park09:3309:33
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
New Southgate09:4109:41
Oakleigh Park09:4409:44
New Barnet09:4609:46
Hadley Wood09:4909:49
Potters Bar09:5309:53
Brookmans Park09:5609:56
Welham Green09:5909:59
Welwyn Garden City10:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:5210:28Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:50
Old Street09:5209:52
Essex Road09:5509:55
Highbury & Islington09:5709:58
Drayton Park10:0010:00
Finsbury Park10:0310:03
Alexandra Palace10:0710:07
New Southgate10:1010:10
Oakleigh Park10:1410:14
New Barnet10:1610:16
Hadley Wood10:1910:19
Potters Bar10:2210:23
Brookmans Park10:2610:26
Welham Green10:2810:28
Welwyn Garden City10:37
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:2210:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:20
Old Street10:2210:22
Essex Road10:2510:25
Highbury & Islington10:2710:28
Drayton Park10:3010:30
Finsbury Park10:3310:33
Alexandra Palace10:3710:38
New Southgate10:4110:41
Oakleigh Park10:4410:44
New Barnet10:4610:46
Hadley Wood10:4910:49
Potters Bar10:5310:53
Brookmans Park10:5610:56
Welham Green10:5910:59
Welwyn Garden City11:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate10:5211:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:50
Old Street10:5210:52
Essex Road10:5510:55
Highbury & Islington10:5710:58
Drayton Park11:0011:00
Finsbury Park11:0311:03
Alexandra Palace11:0711:08
New Southgate11:1111:11
Oakleigh Park11:1411:14
New Barnet11:1611:16
Hadley Wood11:1911:19
Potters Bar11:2311:23
Brookmans Park11:2611:26
Welham Green11:2911:29
Welwyn Garden City11:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:2211:59Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:20
Old Street11:2211:22
Essex Road11:2511:25
Highbury & Islington11:2711:28
Drayton Park11:3011:30
Finsbury Park11:3311:33
Alexandra Palace11:3711:38
New Southgate11:4111:41
Oakleigh Park11:4411:44
New Barnet11:4611:46
Hadley Wood11:4911:49
Potters Bar11:5311:53
Brookmans Park11:5611:56
Welham Green11:5911:59
Welwyn Garden City12:07
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:5212:29Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:50
Old Street11:5211:52
Essex Road11:5511:55
Highbury & Islington11:5711:58
Drayton Park12:0012:00
Finsbury Park12:0312:03
Alexandra Palace12:0712:08
New Southgate12:1112:11
Oakleigh Park12:1412:14
New Barnet12:1612:16
Hadley Wood12:1912:19
Potters Bar12:2312:23
Brookmans Park12:2612:26
Welham Green12:2912:29
Welwyn Garden City12:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Old Street timetables
None
Other Welham Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..