desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Old Street to Hertford North

Tue 2018-08-14 22:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Old Street to Hertford North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great NorthernMoorgate22:2723:183Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate22:25
Old Street22:2722:27
Essex Road22:3022:30
Highbury & Islington22:3222:33
Drayton Park22:3522:35
Finsbury Park22:3822:39
Harringay22:4122:41
Hornsey22:4322:43
Alexandra Palace22:4622:47
Bowes Park22:4922:49
Palmers Green22:5222:52
Winchmore Hill22:5422:55
Grange Park22:5722:57
Enfield Chase22:5922:59
Gordon Hill23:0123:01
Crews Hill23:0423:04
Cuffley23:0723:08
Bayford23:1223:12
Hertford North23:18
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate22:4223:292Watton-At-StoneCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate22:40
Old Street22:4222:42
Essex Road22:4522:45
Highbury & Islington22:4722:48
Drayton Park22:5022:50
Finsbury Park22:5322:54
Harringay22:5622:56
Hornsey22:5822:58
Alexandra Palace23:0123:02
Bowes Park23:0423:04
Palmers Green23:0723:07
Winchmore Hill23:0923:10
Grange Park23:1223:12
Enfield Chase23:1423:14
Gordon Hill23:1623:17
Cuffley23:2123:22
Hertford North23:2923:31
Watton-At-Stone23:37
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:1200:013Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate23:10
Old Street23:1223:12
Essex Road23:1523:15
Highbury & Islington23:1723:18
Drayton Park23:2023:20
Finsbury Park23:2323:24
Harringay23:2623:26
Hornsey23:2823:28
Alexandra Palace23:3123:32
Bowes Park23:3423:34
Palmers Green23:3723:37
Winchmore Hill23:3923:40
Grange Park23:4223:42
Enfield Chase23:4423:44
Gordon Hill23:4623:47
Cuffley23:5123:52
Hertford North00:01
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:2200:112StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:20
Old Street23:2223:22
Essex Road23:2523:25
Highbury & Islington23:2723:28
Drayton Park23:3023:30
Finsbury Park23:3323:33
Harringay23:3623:36
Hornsey23:3823:38
Alexandra Palace23:4123:41
Bowes Park23:4423:44
Palmers Green23:4623:46
Winchmore Hill23:4923:49
Grange Park23:5123:51
Enfield Chase23:5323:53
Gordon Hill23:5523:56
Crews Hill23:5923:59
Cuffley00:0200:02
Bayford00:0600:06
Hertford North00:1100:12
Stevenage00:25
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:3900:312StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:37
Old Street23:3923:39
Essex Road23:4223:42
Highbury & Islington23:4423:45
Drayton Park23:4723:47
Finsbury Park23:5023:53
Harringay23:5623:56
Hornsey23:5823:58
Alexandra Palace00:0100:01
Bowes Park00:0400:04
Palmers Green00:0600:06
Winchmore Hill00:0900:09
Grange Park00:1100:11
Enfield Chase00:1300:13
Gordon Hill00:1500:16
Crews Hill00:1900:19
Cuffley00:2200:22
Bayford00:2600:26
Hertford North00:3100:32
Stevenage00:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:4900:423Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate23:47
Old Street23:4923:49
Essex Road23:5223:52
Highbury & Islington23:5423:55
Drayton Park23:5723:57
Finsbury Park00:0100:03
Harringay00:0600:06
Hornsey00:0800:08
Alexandra Palace00:1100:11
Bowes Park00:1400:14
Palmers Green00:1600:16
Winchmore Hill00:1900:19
Grange Park00:2100:21
Enfield Chase00:2300:23
Gordon Hill00:2500:26
Crews Hill00:2900:29
Cuffley00:3200:32
Bayford00:3600:36
Hertford North00:42
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Great NorthernMoorgate00:0901:023Hertford NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate00:07
Old Street00:0900:09
Essex Road00:1200:12
Highbury & Islington00:1400:15
Drayton Park00:1700:17
Finsbury Park00:2000:23
Harringay00:2600:26
Hornsey00:2800:28
Alexandra Palace00:3100:31
Bowes Park00:3400:34
Palmers Green00:3600:36
Winchmore Hill00:3900:39
Grange Park00:4100:41
Enfield Chase00:4300:43
Gordon Hill00:4500:46
Crews Hill00:4900:49
Cuffley00:5200:52
Bayford00:5600:56
Hertford North01:02
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:1901:102StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:17
Old Street00:1900:19
Essex Road00:2200:22
Highbury & Islington00:2400:25
Drayton Park00:2700:27
Finsbury Park00:3000:32
Harringay00:3400:34
Hornsey00:3600:36
Alexandra Palace00:3900:40
Bowes Park00:4200:42
Palmers Green00:4500:45
Winchmore Hill00:4800:48
Grange Park00:5000:50
Enfield Chase00:5200:52
Gordon Hill00:5400:55
Crews Hill00:5800:58
Cuffley01:0101:01
Bayford01:0601:06
Hertford North01:1001:12
Stevenage01:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..